Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2008 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Sandridge, Rebecca Alison | Engadine High School | Engadine | 4 | ||
2 | Vozzo, Vanessa Lee | Engadine High School | Engadine | 4 | ||
3 | Naylor, Madeline Lee | Engadine High School | Engadine | 3 | ||
4 | Hankins, Daniel James | Engadine High School | Engadine | 3 | ||
5 | Hughes, Tamara Nadine | Engadine High School | Engadine | 3 | ||
|
||||||
6 | Egan, Sally Anne | Engadine High School | Engadine | 2 | ||
7 | Ford, Kaelah Lea | Engadine High School | Engadine | 2 | ||
8 | Hopkins, Jaclyn Linda | Engadine High School | Engadine | 2 | ||
9 | Martin, Rebecca Kate | Engadine High School | Engadine | 2 | ||
10 | Richardson, Melissa Kate | Engadine High School | Engadine | 2 | ||
11 | Rowley, Bianca Lea | Engadine High School | Engadine | 2 | ||
12 | Allenby, Michael Godson | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
13 | Carroll, Sam Kevin | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
14 | De Rosa, Keira | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
15 | Gilbert, Allie | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
16 | Knight, Christopher James | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
17 | Lehane, Jessica Therese | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
18 | Levin, Michelle | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
19 | Martin, Emma Marie | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
20 | Meredith, Jessica Kate | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
21 | Miller, Sophie Alice | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
22 | Moloney, Jade Tanya | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
23 | Pickworth, Emily Louise | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
24 | Schweickle, Daniel Wayne | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
25 | Southwell, Mark Robert | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
26 | Taylor, Jordan | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
27 | Thompson, Rhiannon Elise | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
28 | Walker, Kate Leanne | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 | ||
29 | Wood, Heather Katherine | Engadine High School | Engadine | 1 |