Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2007 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
14475 | Wiwatowski, Tomek | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | 1 | ||
14476 | Woerde, Stephanie Ann | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | 1 | ||
14477 | Wolf, Jillian Kathleen | Camden Haven High School | Laurieton | 1 | ||
14478 | Wolf, Sarah | Masada College | St Ives | 1 | ||
14479 | Wolff, Bernadette Anne | Maclean High School | Maclean | 1 | ||
14480 | Woloschyn, Dominique | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | 1 | ||
14481 | Wolski, Gillian | Barker College | Hornsby | 1 | ||
14482 | Wolski, Joshua Phillipp | Gosford High School | Gosford | 1 | ||
14483 | Won, Chloe Una | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14484 | Won, Lionel Jong-Hyun | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | 1 | ||
14485 | Wong, Benjamin | St George Christian School | Hurstville | 1 | ||
14486 | Wong, Brendan Chung-Wing | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | 1 | ||
14487 | Wong, Eugene | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14488 | Wong, Foon Chak | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | 1 | ||
14489 | Wong, Geoffrey | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | 1 | ||
14490 | Wong, Ho Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14491 | Wong, Hoe Kin Malcolm | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | 1 | ||
14492 | Wong, James | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | 1 | ||
14493 | Wong, Jason Young-Hei | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14494 | Wong, Jerome Chun-Kwun | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | 1 | ||
14495 | Wong, Jessica | Girraween High School | Girraween | 1 | ||
14496 | Wong, Jessie Ting-Wai | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | 1 | ||
14497 | Wong, Joanne | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | 1 | ||
14498 | Wong, Jonathon | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | 1 | ||
14499 | Wong, Judy | Wauchope High School | Wauchope | 1 | ||
14500 | Wong, Kah-Wai | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | 1 | ||
14501 | Wong, Kevin | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | 1 | ||
14502 | Wong, Kevin Yu Ho | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | 1 | ||
14503 | Wong, Kimberthy Qian Ying | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | 1 | ||
14504 | Wong, Leong Hung Matthew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
14505 | Wong, Marcus | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14506 | Wong, Matthew Kwun-Ho | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14507 | Wong, Michael | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | 1 | ||
14508 | Wong, Pak Wa Jeff | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | 1 | ||
14509 | Wong, Raymond | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | 1 | ||
14510 | Wong, Roy Kok Fung | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14511 | Wong, Stanley Gin-Sing | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | 1 | ||
14512 | Wong, Stephen Lian Ming | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
14513 | Wong, Vincent | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | 1 | ||
14514 | Wong, Vincent Sze Hun | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | 1 | ||
|
||||||
14515 | Wong, Vivian | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | 1 | ||
14516 | Wong, Wei Vern | INTI College Subang Jaya | Malaysia | 1 | ||
14517 | Wong, William | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14518 | Woo, Hanzxen | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | 1 | ||
14519 | Woo, Nicole | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | 1 | ||
14520 | Wood, Jacinta | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | 1 | ||
14521 | Wood, Joshua Adam | Murray High School | Lavington | 1 | ||
14522 | Wood, Kirra | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | 1 | ||
14523 | Wood, Kirsten | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | 1 | ||
14524 | Wood, Lucinda Lorraine | Killara High School | Killara | 1 | ||
14525 | Wood, Rachel | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | 1 | ||
14526 | Wood, Rebecca Maree | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | 1 | ||
14527 | Woodcock, Rebecca Ashlee | Ulladulla High School | Ulladulla | 1 | ||
14528 | Woodford, Anika Sarah | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | 1 | ||
14529 | Woodhouse, Casey June | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | 1 | ||
14530 | Woods, Amy | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | 1 | ||
14531 | Woods, Aysha | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | 1 | ||
14532 | Woods, Duncan | Wadalba Community School | Wadalba | 1 | ||
14533 | Woods, Hannah | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | 1 | ||
14534 | Woods, Jason John | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | 1 | ||
14535 | Woods, Kate | St Johns College | ? | 1 | ||
14536 | Woods, Mark | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | 1 | ||
14537 | Woods, Neil Edward | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | Bonville | 1 | ||
14538 | Woods, Trevor Adam | Hawkesbury High School | Freemans Reach | 1 | ||
14539 | Woodville, Eleonor | Moruya High School | Moruya | 1 | ||
14540 | Woodward, Carl Edward Roy | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
14541 | Woodward, Mathew Paul | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | 1 | ||
14542 | Worland, Rhiannon | Richmond High School | Richmond | 1 | ||
14543 | Worthington, Joachim | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | 1 | ||
14544 | Worthy, Aidan Stevenson | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | 1 | ||
14545 | Worthy, Krishnamurti | Bega High School | Bega | 1 | ||
14546 | Wotherspoon, Samuel | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | 1 | ||
14547 | Wotton, Annabelle | Barker College | Hornsby | 1 | ||
14548 | Woulfe, Keelin | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | 1 | ||
14549 | Wright, Adam | Waverley College | Waverley | 1 | ||
14550 | Wright, James Langtry | St Josephs College | ? | 1 | ||
14551 | Wright, John Matthew | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | 1 | ||
14552 | Wright, Kate | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | 1 | ||
14553 | Wright, Michael | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | 1 | ||
14554 | Wright, Sarah | Sutherland Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | 1 | ||
14555 | Wright, Simon Anthony | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | 1 | ||
14556 | Wright, Thomas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | 1 | ||
14557 | Wrigley, Brittany Jade | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | 1 | ||
14558 | Wu, Anna | Kambala | Rose Bay | 1 | ||
14559 | Wu, Di | PLC Armidale | Armidale | 1 | ||
14560 | Wu, Ho-Ning | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | 1 | ||
14561 | Wu, Jason | Penrith High School | Penrith | 1 | ||
14562 | Wu, Maggie Hua Qian | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | 1 | ||
14563 | Wu, Phil | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14564 | Wu, Roslyn | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | 1 | ||
14565 | Wu, Sandra | Bankstown Girls High School | Bankstown | 1 | ||
14566 | Wu, Sheng Hua | St James College | Redfern | 1 | ||
14567 | Wu, Shih Ting P | St Ives High School | St Ives | 1 | ||
14568 | Wu, Sin Lung Terry | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | 1 | ||
14569 | Wu, Wei | Taree High School | Taree | 1 | ||
14570 | Wu, Yifang | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | 1 | ||
14571 | Wu, Yue Hua | Taylors College | Waterloo | 1 | ||
14572 | Wu, Yuyang Nina | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | 1 | ||
14573 | Wubben, Simon James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
14574 | Wyatt, Melissa Ann | Girraween High School | Girraween | 1 | ||
14575 | Wyatt, Pamela Andrewina | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | 1 | ||
14576 | Wylie, Nicholas Alan | St Pauls High School | Booragul | 1 | ||
14577 | Wyllie, Stephanie Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | 1 | ||
14578 | Wyndham, Matthew John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | 1 | ||
14579 | Wynen, James Phillip | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | 1 | ||
14580 | Wynen, Jamie | St Edwards Christian Brothers College | East Gosford | 1 | ||
14581 | Wynne, Natalie Maree | St Marys High School | Casino | 1 | ||
14582 | Wythes, Jack | Evans River Community School | Evans Head | 1 | ||
14583 | Xia, Annie | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | 1 | ||
14584 | Xia, Ke Yang | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | 1 | ||
14585 | Xiao, Dinghua | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14586 | Xiao, Yan | Australian International High School | Sydney | 1 | ||
14587 | Xouris, Kate Annabelle | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | 1 | ||
14588 | Xu, Cheng | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | 1 | ||
14589 | Xu, Eric | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | 1 | ||
14590 | Xu, Jia Qi | Meridian College Pty Ltd | Surry Hills | 1 | ||
14591 | Xu, Mimi Sheng | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | 1 | ||
14592 | Xu, Min | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
14593 | Xuan, Philip Yi Fei | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | 1 | ||
14594 | Xue, Murphy Mofei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | 1 | ||
14595 | Yaghoutyfam, Aryan | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | 1 | ||
14596 | Yallouris, Christopher | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | 1 | ||
14597 | Yam, Jeremy | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | 1 | ||
14598 | Yamaguchi, Miyu | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | 1 | ||
14599 | Yammine, Jessica | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | 1 | ||
14600 | Yan, Htet Wai | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | 1 | ||
14601 | Yan, Ting Ting | Meridian College Pty Ltd | Surry Hills | 1 | ||
14602 | Yan, Wenyu (Wendy) | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | 1 | ||
14603 | Yan, Xinyan | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | 1 | ||
14604 | Yang, Charles Zi Hen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14605 | Yang, Jae Won Jonathon | Newington College | Stanmore | 1 | ||
14606 | Yang, Si Le Fiona | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | 1 | ||
14607 | Yang, Simin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14608 | Yang, Wei | Meridian College Pty Ltd | Surry Hills | 1 | ||
14609 | Yang, Zin Mei | Bankstown Girls High School | Bankstown | 1 | ||
14610 | Yap, Andrew | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | 1 | ||
14611 | Yap, Phei Yee | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | 1 | ||
14612 | Yap, Samantha Sook Jien | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | 1 | ||
14613 | Yashadhana, Daniel Benjamin | Holy Cross College | Ryde | 1 | ||
14614 | Yassine, Timothy | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | 1 | ||
14615 | Yavuz, Kerim | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | 1 | ||
14616 | Yaxley, Noel | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | 1 | ||
14617 | Yazidi, Abdel-Monem | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | 1 | ||
14618 | Yazidi, Zouheira | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | 1 | ||
14619 | Yeaman, Michelle Clare | St Josephs Catholic High School | Albion Park | 1 | ||
14620 | Yee, Andrew Kai Song | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | 1 | ||
14621 | Yee, Christopher Kai Hing | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | 1 | ||
14622 | Yee, Natasha | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | 1 | ||
14623 | Yensch, Tara | Xavier High School | North Albury | 1 | ||
14624 | Yeo, Boon Teck | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | 1 | ||
14625 | Yeo, Daniel Yong Tze | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | 1 | ||
14626 | Yeo, Jeremy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | 1 | ||
14627 | Yeoh, Grace | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | 1 | ||
14628 | Yeong, Michelle Huiru | Killara High School | Killara | 1 | ||
14629 | Yerbury, Alexander Clive | Albury High School | Albury | 1 | ||
14630 | Yeremeyev, Andrew | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | 1 | ||
14631 | Yeung, Adrian Jun-Ting | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | 1 | ||
14632 | Yeung, Alex Lai Ming | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14633 | Yeung, Arthur Shu Hon | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | 1 | ||
14634 | Yin, David Dai Wei | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | 1 | ||
14635 | Yin, Dominic | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | 1 | ||
14636 | Yin, Xiu Long | Taylors College | Waterloo | 1 | ||
14637 | Yip, Dorinda | Cerdon College | Merrylands | 1 | ||
14638 | Yip, Jennifer | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | 1 | ||
14639 | Yip, Kevin | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | 1 | ||
14640 | Yip, On Wing Stephen | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | 1 | ||
14641 | Yogarajah, Bhirajan | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | 1 | ||
14642 | Yogendran, Deborah Jerushah | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | 1 | ||
14643 | Yogeswaran, Jakulan | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | 1 | ||
14644 | Yoon, Kyung Hea (Diane) | Strathfield South High School | Enfield | 1 | ||
14645 | Yoon, Robert | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | 1 | ||
14646 | York, Dominic James | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | 1 | ||
14647 | Youd, Natalie | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | 1 | ||
14648 | Younan, Lauren | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | 1 | ||
14649 | Younan, Sebastian | Redfield College | Dural | 1 | ||
14650 | Young, Albert Joshua | Girraween High School | Girraween | 1 | ||
14651 | Young, Alexandra | Oxley College | Burradoo | 1 | ||
14652 | Young, Bridie Elizabeth | Carroll College | Broulee | 1 | ||
14653 | Young, Caitlin | William Clarke College | Kellyville | 1 | ||
14654 | Young, Clare | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | 1 | ||
14655 | Young, Daena | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | 1 | ||
14656 | Young, Harriette | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | 1 | ||
14657 | Young, Helen Jane | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | 1 | ||
14658 | Young, Jordan | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | 1 | ||
14659 | Young, Laurence Eric | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | 1 | ||
14660 | Young, Marlon | Waverley College | Waverley | 1 | ||
14661 | Young, Michael | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | 1 | ||
14662 | Young, Michael Norman | Girraween High School | Girraween | 1 | ||
14663 | Young, Nicholas Man Chung | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | 1 | ||
14664 | Young, Peter Stephen | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | 1 | ||
14665 | Young, Rebecca Emily | Meriden School | Strathfield | 1 | ||
14666 | Young, Ryan | Trangie Central School | Trangie | 1 | ||
14667 | Young, Tye | Holy Spirit College | ? | 1 | ||
14668 | Younger, Jack Thomas | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | 1 | ||
14669 | Youssef, Esther | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
14670 | Youssef, Jessica | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | 1 | ||
14671 | Youssef, Marian | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | 1 | ||
14672 | Youssef, Mary | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | 1 | ||
14673 | Youssef, Matthew | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | 1 | ||
14674 | Yu, Douglas | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | 1 |