Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2007 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Ranjan, Ahsas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 7 | Yes | |
2 | Ledger, Thomas Stephen | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Rajanayagam, Andrew Darren | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Boulus, Paul Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 5 | Yes | |
5 | Bligh, Charles Oliver | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
6 | Grover, Cameron James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
7 | Harrison, Joel David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
8 | Hayes, Timothy Tweedy | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
9 | Jin, Young Woo Ricky | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
10 | Leung, Jacky Man Kit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
11 | Miller, Edward Bagot | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
12 | White, Jack Denis James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 4 | ||
13 | Joyce, Keegan William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
14 | Novakovic, Thomas Aleksander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
15 | Nursey, Jonathon James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
|
||||||
16 | Paulsen, Edward Egil | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
17 | Singh, Angad | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
18 | Tohme, Christopher Pierre | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 3 | ||
19 | Birchill, Kyle Mitchell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
20 | Bligh, Andrew Oliver | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
21 | Chapman, Samuel David Dodson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
22 | Cheadle, Nicholas Christopher B | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
23 | Cook, Gregory William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
24 | Cowley, MacDougal Wilson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
25 | Hughes, Jeremy Luke | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
26 | Jenkins, Andrew Kent | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
27 | Kilmartin, James Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
28 | Lan, Yun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
29 | Lee, Calvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
30 | Macdermid, Andrew Stuart | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
31 | Munk, Michael James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
32 | Patel, Ashish Bipin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
33 | Pun, Kevin Kai-Yin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
34 | Roddy, Mark Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
35 | Stibbard, Timothy William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
36 | Whitfeld, William Jack | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
37 | Young, Peter Reynolds | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 2 | ||
38 | Anderson, Henry Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
39 | Balakrishnan, Anand | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
40 | Blackburn, Edward Charles | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
41 | Bowman, James Lewy | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
42 | Brocklehurst, William David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
43 | Calgaro, Aidan Wasyl | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
44 | Carey, Henry St Aubyn | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
45 | Cheung, Oscar | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
46 | Colborne, Zacharias Simon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
47 | Cranney, Hugh Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
48 | Cunningham, Adrian Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
49 | De Kock, James Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
50 | De La Hoyde, Johnathon Leslie Walter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
51 | Elkojje, Ryan Issam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
52 | Faber, Ryan Martin Barrett | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
53 | Farthing, Jack Hunter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
54 | Ferris, James Andrew Henry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
55 | Firkins, Andrew Raymond | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
56 | Gordon, Simon Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
57 | Gough, Jason David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
58 | Green, Thomas John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
59 | Gregory, Thomas Samuel | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
60 | Hammond, Toby Scott | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
61 | Hannah, Robert Thomas Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
62 | Harvey, James Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
63 | Heffernan, Joshua Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
64 | Hickey, William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
65 | Kettle, Oscar Lynton Tabakoff | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
66 | Kim, Hyun Min David | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
67 | Marshall, Sam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
68 | Maughan, Andrew Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
69 | McClean, Mathew Aaron | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
70 | Nagel, Benjamin Edward Holt | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
71 | Reynolds, Angus Roy | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
72 | Reynolds, Rory Christian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
73 | Shin, Hyun Ghee (Matthew) | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
74 | Stokes, Charles Douglas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
75 | Talley, Matthew Jonathon | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
76 | Tay, Aidan Patrick Soon Leng | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
77 | Weatherall, Henry Thomas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
78 | Webb, Thomas Henry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 | ||
79 | Wong, Leong Hung Matthew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | 1 |