This report shows the first placed student in each HSC subject in 2021 as awarded by the NSW Education Standards Authority.
Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.
Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.
This report is equivalent to the Subject Top Achievers report after applying the filter "Rank equals 1".
125 | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | Safi, Leila | Amity College Prestons | Prestons |
126 | Physics | Kum, Brian | Northern Sydney Institute St Leonards Campus | St Leonards |
127 | Physics | Mitchell, Andre Stefan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl |
128 | Polish Continuers | Konczyk, Marcin | Secondary College of Languages Ashfield Boys Campus | Ashfield |
129 | Portuguese Continuers | Brambilla Vieira, Isabella | Secondary College of Languages Petersham Campus | Petersham |
|
||||
130 | Primary Industries Examination | Watson, Emma | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood |
131 | Punjabi Continuers | Gangwani, Lovisha | Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus | Seven Hills |
132 | Punjabi Continuers | Singh, Harkirat | Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus | Seven Hills |
133 | Retail Services Examination | Baker, Caleb | St Pauls Catholic College Booragul | Booragul |
134 | Russian Continuers | Strakhova, Yana | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
135 | Science Extension | Burton, Ian | Xavier High School | North Albury |
136 | Serbian Continuers | Popovic, Anika | Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Girls Campus | Liverpool |
137 | Society and Culture | Loiselle, Sophie | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow |
138 | Software Design and Development | Crundwell, Thomas | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie |
139 | Software Design and Development | Yan, Yijun | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights |
140 | Spanish Beginners | Palacio, Leon | Waverley College | Waverley |
141 | Spanish Continuers | Power, Jamison | International Grammar School | Ultimo |
142 | Spanish Extension | Brisson, Carmen | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne |
143 | Studies of Religion I | McGrath, Kashia | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie |
144 | Studies of Religion II | Cook, Hannah | Oakhill College | Castle Hill |
145 | Swedish Continuers | Johansson, Ella | Outside Tutor | N/A |
146 | Tamil Continuers | Sriskantharajan, Akalavan | Outside Tutor | N/A |
147 | Textiles and Design | Drage, Gabrielle | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne |
148 | Tourism, Travel and Events Examination | Sergi, Esme | Northern Sydney Institute Northern Beaches Campus | Brookvale |
149 | Turkish Continuers | Turk, Dilara | Amity College Prestons | Prestons |