This report shows the first placed student in each HSC subject in 2015 as awarded by the NSW Education Standards Authority.
Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.
Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.
This report is equivalent to the Subject Top Achievers report after applying the filter "Rank equals 1".
75 | Legal Studies | Lewis, Imogen Elise | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow |
76 | Macedonian Continuers | Bojceska, Ana Marija | Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus | Kogarah |
77 | Maltese Continuers | Pirotta, Mark | Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus | Seven Hills |
78 | Mathematics | Faint, Rowan | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills |
79 | Mathematics | Karahasan, Aidin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
|
||||
80 | Mathematics | Le, Newton Nguyen Khoa Bui | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
81 | Mathematics | Tung, Carmen | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
82 | Mathematics Extension 1 | Gong, Xinyi Karen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
83 | Mathematics Extension 2 | Maran, Rishikesan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
84 | Mathematics General 2 | Worthington, Amelia | Oxley College | Burradoo |
85 | Metal and Engineering Examination | Bennison, Joshua Paul | Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus | Port Macquarie |
86 | Modern Greek Beginners | Antoniou, Stella | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst |
87 | Modern Greek Continuers | Kolevris, Haralambia | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
88 | Modern Greek Continuers | Samartzis, Constantina | Secondary College of Languages St George Campus | Kogarah |
89 | Modern Greek Extension | Kolevris, Haralambia | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
90 | Modern Greek Extension | Samartzis, Constantina | Secondary College of Languages St George Campus | Kogarah |
91 | Modern Hebrew Continuers | Fuzi, Talia | Moriah College | Queens Park |
92 | Modern History | Semsarian, Caitlin Rebecca | St George Girls High School | Kogarah |
93 | Music 1 | Berlyn, Sophia | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth |
94 | Music 2 | Wu, Justin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
95 | Music Extension | Haber, Daniella | Moriah College | Queens Park |
96 | Persian Background Speakers | Rezaeizadeh, Kimia | Secondary College of Languages Arthur Phillip Campus | Parramatta |
97 | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | Loomes, Andrew | Elderslie High School | Narellan |
98 | Physics | Lai, Eric | Girraween High School | Girraween |
99 | Polish Continuers | Chabros, Maja | Secondary College of Languages Ashfield Boys Campus | Ashfield |