Student HSC Subject First Places, New South Wales, 2014

This report shows the first placed student in each HSC subject in 2014 as awarded by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.

This report is equivalent to the Subject Top Achievers report after applying the filter "Rank equals 1".

25 of 115 entries are shown.
Page 3 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
 
51 Heritage Korean Min, Byeong-Yoon Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus Chatswood
52 Hindi Continuers Virmani, Vanshika Outside Tutor N/A
53 History Extension Lee, Caitlin Wenona School North Sydney
54 Hospitality Examination Robertson, Kim St Josephs Catholic High School Albion Park
55 Human Services Examination Wilson, Karla Jane Northern Sydney Institute Meadowbank College Meadowbank
56 Hungarian Continuers Fazekas, Ferenc Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus Bankstown
57 Indonesian Background Speakers Ekananda, Shinta Diva NSW School of Languages Petersham
58 Indonesian Beginners Latif, Della Naira NSW School of Languages Petersham
59 Indonesian Continuers Mulavineth, Rishi Ryde Secondary College Ryde
60 Indonesian Extension Rana, Mariya Fatima Burwood Girls High School Croydon
61 Industrial Technology McDowell, Jackson Robert Coffs Harbour Christian Community School Bonville
62 Information and Digital Technology Examination Favotto, Domenico New England Institute Tamworth Campus Tamworth
63 Information Processes and Technology Jiang, Yisheng North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
64 Italian Beginners Sood, Anushri Pymble Ladies College Pymble
65 Italian Continuers Nash, India Trinity Catholic College Lismore Lismore
66 Italian Extension Flaherty, Ellen Loreto Normanhurst Normanhurst
67 Japanese Beginners Alavaren, Arvi St Marys Senior High School St Marys
68 Japanese Continuers Gao, Tina North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
69 Japanese Extension Chang, Seo Jin Pymble Ladies College Pymble
70 Korean Background Speakers Lee, Seul-Bi (Amy) NSW School of Languages Petersham
71 Korean Continuers Wee, Karyn NSW School of Languages Petersham
72 Latin Continuers Drevikovsky, Janek Otto Outside Tutor N/A
73 Latin Extension Kynaston, Grant Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
74 Legal Studies Kalavritinos, Spiros Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus Oatley
75 Macedonian Continuers Markovska, Katerina Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus Kogarah
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us