This report shows the first placed student in each HSC subject in 2010 as awarded by the NSW Education Standards Authority.
Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.
Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.
This report is equivalent to the Subject Top Achievers report after applying the filter "Rank equals 1".
50 | Hungarian Continuers | Zsigoszki, Lilian Viktoria | Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus | Bankstown |
51 | Indonesian Background Speakers | Hadiputro, Gloria | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
52 | Indonesian Beginners | White, Samantha Lee | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra |
53 | Indonesian Continuers | O'Mara, Joseph | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
54 | Indonesian Extension | O'Mara, Joseph | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
|
||||
55 | Industrial Technology | Waterson, Bradley Harold | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills |
56 | Information Processes and Technology | Rong, Anne Tianran | St George Girls High School | Kogarah |
57 | Information Technology Examination | Ezzy, David | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst |
58 | Italian Beginners | Chan, Vivienne | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
59 | Italian Continuers | Puglisi, Giancarlo | Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus | Kogarah |
60 | Italian Extension | Daniell, Isolde | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore |
61 | Japanese Background Speakers | Ozu, Yukie | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
62 | Japanese Beginners | Kim, Su Eun | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield |
63 | Japanese Continuers | Lim, Hee Yeon | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon |
64 | Japanese Extension | Kim, Shina Hannah | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
65 | Khmer Continuers | Tang, Vanty | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta |
66 | Korean Background Speakers | Choi, Hye Ji | Secondary College of Languages Dulwich Campus | Dulwich Hill |
67 | Korean Continuers | Lee, Samuel (Chung Hyun) | NSW School of Languages | Petersham |
68 | Latin Continuers | Farinha, Daniel | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point |
69 | Latin Extension | Farinha, Daniel | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point |
70 | Legal Studies | Farmakis, Thomas | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
71 | Macedonian Continuers | Trajkovska, Martina | Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus | Kogarah |
72 | Macedonian Continuers | Voinovska, Viktorija | Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus | Kogarah |
73 | Mathematics | Teo, Shawn Kum Yuan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
74 | Mathematics Extension 1 | Jiang, James Yuheng | Killara High School | Killara |