Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2014

This report shows the 2014 top students in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 854 entries are shown.
Page 3 of 35:
1 2 3 4 5 6 ....35
Jump to Page:
51 Automotive Examination Deall, Tristan Scott 1 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
52 Automotive Examination Krishna, Adrian 2 Western Sydney Institute Blacktown College Blacktown
53 Automotive Examination Lonsdale, James 3 Hunter Institute Glendale Campus Glendale
54 Automotive Examination Constable, Christopher Lindsay 4 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
55 Automotive Examination McKay, Hugh 5 Western Institute Bathurst Campus Bathurst
56 Biology Goyal, Abhishek 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
57 Biology Qian, Lydia 2 Canterbury Girls High School Canterbury
58 Biology McClatchy, Jessica 3 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
59 Biology Siu, Andrew 4 Girraween High School Girraween
60 Biology Khoshkhesal, Mona 5 Willoughby Girls High School Willoughby
61 Biology Bourke, Erin Rose 6 Duval High School Armidale
62 Biology Arkell, Olivia 7 Roseville College Roseville
63 Biology Raguram, Kalyan 8 Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
64 Biology Wong, Stephanie Lok Yee 9 North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
65 Biology Soepardi, Bryan 10 Newington College Stanmore
66 Biology Coates, Hudson 11 St Philips Christian College Waratah Waratah
67 Biology Hugh, Eamon Dominic 12 Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill
68 Biology Swaraj, Sascha 13 SCEGGS Darlinghurst Darlinghurst
69 Biology Wang, Mona Mandy 14 SCEGGS Darlinghurst Darlinghurst
70 Biology Dunn, Manjekah Tara 15 Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
71 Biology Chen, Xin Sharon 16 North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
72 Biology Chung, Rachael 17 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
73 Biology Yu, Susie 18 North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
74 Biology Chen, Wen Quan Matthew 19 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
75 Biology Rispin, Sabrina Kathryn 20 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...