Best HSC Students, Ranked by D.A. Count, New South Wales, 2008

This report ranks the best HSC students in 2008 in order of their total number of Distinguished Achiever awards won.

Where students have equal Distinguished Achiever award counts, entries are listed alphabetically.

25 of 15697 entries are shown.
Page 3 of 628:
1 2 3 4 5 6 ....628
Jump to Page:
51 Chan, Jowa Cho Wa James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford 7
52 Cheung, Lorraine Lok Ting Abbotsleigh Wahroonga 7
53 Chu, Victor Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 7
54 Chung, Belinda Shuwei James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford 7
55 Churchill, Kim Lumen Christi Catholic College Pambula Beach 7
56 Clarke, Matthew John Killarney Heights High School Killarney Heights 7
57 Clifton, Benjamin Edward Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill 7
58 Collins, Stephanie Ravenswood School for Girls Gordon 7
59 Cornell, Jennifer Brigidine College St Ives St Ives 7
60 Crawford, Alice Fort Street High School Petersham 7
61 Crouch, Sara Dominique Catherine McAuley Westmead Westmead 7
62 D'Souza, Neha Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook 7
63 Dalby, Laura Frances St Ursulas College Kingsgrove 7
64 David, Rowan Victor North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest 7
65 De Silva, Kasun Jayaravi Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills 7
66 Deadman, Lauren St John Bosco College Engadine 7
67 Dow, Bronte Ellen SCEGGS Darlinghurst Darlinghurst 7
68 Drayton, Tyler Mactier The Scots College Bellevue Hill 7
69 Drewe, Jacqueline Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney 7
70 Edema, Alexander Guy The Scots College Bellevue Hill 7
71 Elsom, Laura Jane Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills 7
72 Farrell, Kate Elizabeth Hornsby Girls High School Hornsby 7
73 Ferguson, Michele June Abbotsleigh Wahroonga 7
74 Firman, Elise Temora High School Temora 7
75 Fitzpatrick, Matthew Robert St Ignatius College Lane Cove 7
Source: NSW Education Standards Authority (NESA).
Supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us