This report lists the school, subject and student names of every HSC band 6 or band E4 result that was awarded in 2009.
Note that where a student has undertaken studies at more than one school, the student's main school is shown.
1 | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chinese Extension | Sam-Yue, Julie |
2 | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chinese Extension | Wong, Jessica Jane |
3 | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chinese Extension | Zhou, Anna |
4 | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chinese Extension | Lam, Yan Yee Ophelia |
5 | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chinese Extension | Tao, Qi Mathew |
6 | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chinese Extension | Chang, Vincent Jun Rong |
7 | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chinese Extension | Yang, Chen Yu |
|
||||
8 | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Chinese Extension | Abulaiti, Maieraba |
9 | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Chinese Extension | Reheman, Nazhakaiti |
10 | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Chinese Extension | Reheman, Yibadaiti |
11 | Newington College | Stanmore | Chinese Extension | Choi, June Kyong David |
12 | Newington College | Stanmore | Chinese Extension | Qian, Gordon K |
13 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chinese Extension | Huynh, Elsa Yin |
14 | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chinese Extension | Harvey, Sarah |
15 | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese Extension | Ho, Leanne |
16 | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese Extension | Pham, Loretta |
17 | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chinese Extension | Tran Thai, Shirley |
18 | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Chinese Extension | Chen, Xiao Feng |
19 | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Chinese Extension | Choo, Shaun |
20 | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Chinese Extension | Hioki, Yuiri |
21 | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Chinese Extension | Kim, Eun Jung |
22 | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Chinese Extension | Lee, Chor Yue |
23 | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chinese Extension | Yin, Yushen |
24 | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chinese Extension | Zhang, Esther |
25 | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chinese Extension | Dawson, James Michael |
26 | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chinese Extension | Gleecher, Rhys Patrick |
27 | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chinese Extension | Meegan, Lewis Todd |
28 | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chinese Extension | Wall, Harrison Matthew Lake |
29 | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Chinese Extension | Aikebaer, Yipaerguli |
30 | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chinese Extension | Ke, Zhihao |
31 | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chinese Extension | Zhong, Tim |
32 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | Liu, Dan |
33 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | Lu, Connie |
34 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | Ng, Vivian Chui San |
35 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | Quan, Emily |
36 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | Shi, Daphne |
37 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | Sun, Grace Tin Wai |
38 | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chinese Extension | Kwong, Samuel |
39 | Taylors College | Waterloo | Chinese Extension | Hu, Andy Shiun Fong |