This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Allen, Grace Annabelle | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
2 | Bain, Amelia Sue | St Ives High School | St Ives | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
3 | Barranquero, Alexander | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
4 | Basnet, Reeva | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
5 | Black, Edward | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
6 | Brown, Milla | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
7 | Carrasco, Olivia | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
8 | Casagrande Silva, Larissa | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
9 | Cruz, Sebastian | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
10 | Fennessey, Maricel Monette | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Freeman, Chiara | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
12 | Freeman, Chiara | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 1 |
13 | Giusti, Lara | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
14 | Jamil, Amelia Tara | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
15 | Jones, Caitlyn | Camden High School | Camden | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
16 | Kalantar, Jasmine Noora | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
17 | Kim, Sienna Hee Jin | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
18 | Knight, Clio | Armidale Secondary College | Armidale | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
19 | Kong, Catrina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
20 | Levy, Kiana | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 2 |
21 | Levy, Kiana | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
22 | Lin, Siyuan | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
23 | Lorenz, Sofia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
24 | Lorenz, Sofia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 4 |
25 | Lyezkosky Giribone, Luz Gabbana | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
26 | McGrath, Sadie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
27 | Medina, Mikaela | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
28 | Minaca, Olivia | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
29 | Mora, Audrey Lucille | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
30 | Nair, Chloe Suvarna | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
31 | Palacio, Daniel | Waverley College | Waverley | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
32 | Phillips, Scarlett | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
33 | Pryor, Kasey | Gosford High School | Gosford | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
34 | Qiao, Jingyi | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
35 | Qiao, Jingyi | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 5 |
36 | Rand, Ada May | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
37 | Ranera, Dion | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
38 | Ratcliffe, Marina Xiana | Mosman High School | Mosman | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
39 | Robinson, Jack Vincent | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
40 | Rubinstein, Samantha | Shearwater The Mullumbimby Steiner School | Mullumbimby | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
41 | Sakalauskas, Lael | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
42 | Scarlett, Milla | Gosford High School | Gosford | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
43 | Sinclair, Lauren | Gosford High School | Gosford | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
44 | Smith, Brodie | Lucas Heights Community School | Barden Ridge | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
45 | Sproat, Charlotte Louise Gra | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
46 | Tidor, Victoria | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
47 | Waters, April | Gosford High School | Gosford | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
48 | Waters, April | Gosford High School | Gosford | Spanish Beginners | Subject rank | 5 |
49 | Wolf, Sophia | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
50 | Yenson, Alannah Kieu | Meriden School | Strathfield | Spanish Beginners | DA |