This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Bothwell, Amber | Wenona School | North Sydney | German Beginners | DA | |
2 | Bourne, Sienna | Stella Maris College | Manly | German Beginners | DA | |
3 | Breuer, Nina | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | German Beginners | DA | |
4 | Breuer, Nina | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 2 |
5 | Cashell-Knight, Ruairdh | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | German Beginners | DA | |
|
||||||
6 | Cole, Claudia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | German Beginners | DA | |
7 | Creighton, Raphaella | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | German Beginners | DA | |
8 | Davis, Shannon | OneSchool Global NSW Sydney | Oatlands | German Beginners | DA | |
9 | Henderson, Jasmine | OneSchool Global NSW Sydney | Oatlands | German Beginners | DA | |
10 | Hildebrand, Jasper | Asquith Boys High School | Asquith | German Beginners | DA | |
11 | Hubscher, Maximilian | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | German Beginners | DA | |
12 | Johnson, Matilda | Katoomba High School | Katoomba | German Beginners | DA | |
13 | Johnson, Matilda | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 1 |
14 | Karcher, Ashleigh | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | German Beginners | DA | |
15 | Karcher, Ashleigh | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 3 |
16 | Kramer, Taiya | Calderwood Christian School | Calderwood | German Beginners | DA | |
17 | Mohabbat, Maliyah | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | German Beginners | DA | |
18 | Nguyen, Kevin | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | German Beginners | DA | |
19 | Ober, Julia | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | German Beginners | DA | |
20 | Ober, Julia | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 4 |
21 | Risa, Matilda | Leumeah High School | Leumeah | German Beginners | DA | |
22 | Thomas, Leelawadee | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | German Beginners | DA | |
23 | Urquhart, Thomas | OneSchool Global NSW Goulburn | Goulburn | German Beginners | DA | |
24 | Vander Heiden, Sofia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | German Beginners | DA | |
25 | Weeks, Abby | OneSchool Global NSW Albury | Lavington | German Beginners | DA | |
26 | Zaitsev, Jasmine | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | German Beginners | DA | |
27 | Zaitsev, Jasmine | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 5 |