This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abboud, Amin | Redfield College | Dural | Chemistry | DA | |
2 | Abiassaf, Sarah Rose | Meriden School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
3 | Abraham, Jeremiah | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
4 | Abraham, Meera | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
5 | Ackland, Lucinda | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Chemistry | DA | |
6 | Adams, Jonah Joseph | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Chemistry | DA | |
7 | Addabbo, Cecelia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
8 | Adji, Jonathan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
9 | Adji, Jonathan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | Subject rank | 9 |
10 | Adra, Ghassan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Aga, Daanya | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Chemistry | DA | |
12 | Aggarwal, Archit | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
13 | Ah-Koon, Austin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
14 | Ahasan, Munjireen Monwar | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
15 | Ahmad, Ihsan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
16 | Ahmed, Ridwan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
17 | Ahmed, Shafin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
18 | Aithala, Mayuri | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
19 | Akladious, Raphael | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Chemistry | DA | |
20 | Al Aukidy, Nour Eldeen | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
21 | Al-Azzam, Ciraj | Alpha Omega Senior College | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
22 | Alaeddin, Makeen | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Chemistry | DA | |
23 | Alam, Faraaz | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
24 | Alam, Maryam | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
25 | Alam, Ruhan | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
26 | Ali, Hasan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
27 | Ali, Hasan | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Chemistry | Subject rank | 9 |
28 | Ali, Nuha | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
29 | Allen, Sophie Jane | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Chemistry | DA | |
30 | Alomary, Nada | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Chemistry | DA | |
31 | Ambardar, Riya | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
32 | Ami, Samirali Maqsudali | Blacktown Boys High School | Blacktown | Chemistry | DA | |
33 | Amin, Vidhi Divyang | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
34 | Amrit, Anhad | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
35 | An, Emily | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
36 | An, Emily | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 8 |
37 | Anderson, Genevieve | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chemistry | DA | |
38 | Ang, Chloe Jasmin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
39 | Angiti, Abhitha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
40 | Ann, Chloe Mikayla | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
41 | Anwar, Muhammad Ayan | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
42 | Arora, Arjun | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
43 | Arora, Aryana | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
44 | Arrage, Abigail | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
45 | Arsecularatne, Timothy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
46 | Arthur, Soren | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
47 | Arunachalam, Shasrica | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
48 | Arunachalam, Sudesh | Penrith High School | Penrith | Chemistry | DA | |
49 | Aryal, Darshanik | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
50 | Aryal, Darshanik | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 15 |