This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2023, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Alvarez, Sophia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
2 | Alvarez, Sophia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Textiles and Design | DA | |
3 | Bailey, Emerson | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
4 | Balanza, Sebastian | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
5 | Balanza, Sebastian | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
6 | Behringer, Amelia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Biology | DA | |
7 | Behringer, Amelia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
8 | Carroll, Alicia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
9 | Carroll, Alicia | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
10 | Corbett, Zali | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Cross, Lucas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
12 | Dynon, Sienna | Inaburra School | Bangor | Design and Technology | DA | |
13 | Dynon, Sienna | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
14 | Eccleston, Charlotte | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
15 | Eder, Skye | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Advanced | DA | |
16 | Eder, Skye | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | Eder, Skye | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
18 | Evensen, Matthew | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
19 | Firth, Scott | Inaburra School | Bangor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
20 | Fowler, Maya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
21 | Gladman, Jenaya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Dance | DA | |
22 | Gladman, Jenaya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
23 | Gladman, Jenaya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24 | Hamilton, Alannah | Inaburra School | Bangor | Biology | DA | |
25 | Hamilton-Foster, Shae | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
26 | Hamilton-Foster, Shae | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
27 | Hansell, Christy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
28 | Isedale, Riley | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
29 | Jarvis, Lachlan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
30 | Kennard, Charlotte | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31 | Luscombe, Philippa | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
32 | Luscombe, Philippa | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
33 | Madfouni, Trystan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
34 | Madfouni, Trystan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
35 | Mezrani, Chanel | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
36 | Moshonis, Myrto | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
37 | Moshonis, Myrto | Inaburra School | Bangor | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
38 | Nolan, Zoe | Inaburra School | Bangor | Biology | DA | |
39 | O'Rafferty, Nicole | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Advanced | DA | |
40 | O'Rafferty, Nicole | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
41 | O'Rafferty, Nicole | Inaburra School | Bangor | Legal Studies | DA | |
42 | Park, Lewis | Inaburra School | Bangor | Economics | DA | |
43 | Raad, Isabella | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
44 | Raad, Isabella | Inaburra School | Bangor | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
45 | Ribeiro, Zoeya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
46 | Ryan, Jessica | Inaburra School | Bangor | Biology | DA | |
47 | Ryan, Jessica | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
48 | Shipway, Amy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
49 | Singleton, Tayla | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
50 | Solomon, Monique | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA |