This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
351 | Walker, Harrison Francis | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English Extension 2 | DA | |
352 | Wallwork, Rebecca Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Extension 2 | DA | |
353 | Wang, Layla | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | English Extension 2 | DA | |
354 | Wang, Megan | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | English Extension 2 | DA | |
355 | Ware, Jackson | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | English Extension 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
356 | Waters, Sarah | PLC Armidale | Armidale | English Extension 2 | DA | |
357 | Weeding, Paige | Ingleburn High School | Ingleburn | English Extension 2 | DA | |
358 | Wei, Erika | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | English Extension 2 | DA | |
359 | Weiss, Maya Zofia | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
360 | Westlake-O'Dwyer, Emilie-Rose | Oxley College | Burradoo | English Extension 2 | DA | |
361 | Wherrett, Ella Grace | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | English Extension 2 | DA | |
362 | Whitehouse, Leo | Tempe High School | Tempe | English Extension 2 | DA | |
363 | Whitehouse, Oliver | Tempe High School | Tempe | English Extension 2 | DA | |
364 | Wibawa, Adeline | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 2 | DA | |
365 | Williams, Natalie Paige | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | English Extension 2 | DA | |
366 | Wilmot, Imogen | Chevalier College | Burradoo | English Extension 2 | DA | |
367 | Wilson, Lilith Sage | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English Extension 2 | DA | |
368 | Winton, Zara Hannah | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English Extension 2 | DA | |
369 | Wise, Ella | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English Extension 2 | DA | |
370 | Workineh, Hewan Getahun | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English Extension 2 | DA | |
371 | Xin, Tiana | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
372 | Yamamoto, Eugenie Sakura | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Extension 2 | DA | |
373 | Yang, Bin | Killara High School | Killara | English Extension 2 | DA | |
374 | Zama, Zara | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | English Extension 2 | DA | |
375 | Zhang, Lucia Xiya | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
376 | Zhou, Julie Xinsheng | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English Extension 2 | DA | |
377 | Zorabi, Ziaa | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 2 | DA |