This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Anderson, Scarlett Catherine | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
2 | Andrews, Lola | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
3 | Anthony, Sofia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
4 | Bakker, Kane Amon | Kotara High School | Adamstown | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
5 | Bell, Lola | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
6 | Bell, Maisy Willow | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
7 | Blayney, Madeleine | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
8 | Booty, Skye | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
9 | Campbell, Cora Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
10 | Campbell, Cora Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 4 |
11 | Charlton, Alice | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
12 | Clarke, Katelyn | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
13 | Cleave, Grace Lilia Ross | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
14 | Coffin, Krishani | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
15 | Cooperman, Lilly Grace | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
16 | Corry, Anneke | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
17 | Costanzo, Santina | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
18 | Costanzo, Santina | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 1 |
19 | Cotton, Sophie | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
20 | Counsell, Cindy | Grafton High School | Grafton | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
21 | Cullen, Vida | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
22 | Davie, Morgan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
23 | Ding, Feronia | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
24 | Dobby, Amirah Emmelie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
25 | Familton, Chloe Jean | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
26 | Forder, Kaitlin | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
27 | Fox, Heidi Elizabeth | St Clares College | Waverley | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
28 | Frank, Emma | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
29 | Gallagher, Marley | Lumen Christi Catholic College | Pambula Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
30 | Gheneim, Esra | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
31 | Gillies, Coco Jack | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
32 | Goodrum, Oli | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
33 | Goto-Young, Coco | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
34 | Greig, Lily | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
35 | Guffogg, Elke | Bulli High School | Bulli | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
36 | Hamilton, Abigail | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
37 | Hannan, Thomas John | Kotara High School | Adamstown | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
38 | Hennessy, Charlotte | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
39 | Hickey, Saoirse | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
40 | Hinton, Sarita | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
41 | Holt, Leah-Cherie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
42 | Hopkins, Bethany | Bulli High School | Bulli | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
43 | Hudson-McEwan, Ella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
44 | Jackson, Harry James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
45 | Johnson, Chanel Rose | Nowra High School | Nowra | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
46 | Joshi, Anika | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
47 | Joyan, Summer | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
48 | Jutla, Gurmeher | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
49 | Kiely, Cora | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
50 | Kilincarslan, Eda | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
51 | Kostka, Lily | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
52 | Lee, Ella | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
53 | Linsley, Ronan | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
54 | Livingston, Stella | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
55 | Lloyd, Ruby | St Josephs High School Aberdeen | Aberdeen | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
56 | Loxley, Eva | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
57 | Lynch, Abby | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
58 | MacDermott, Dorothy Maude | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
59 | Mackenzie, Dee | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
60 | MacLeod, Amelie | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
61 | Madden-Bain, Charlotte | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
62 | Marchant, Ella | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
63 | McCorquodale, Lara | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
64 | McGinty, Charlotte | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
65 | Mounsey, Emily | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
66 | Munn, Amelia | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
67 | O'Mullane, Courtney | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
68 | O'Neill, Lara | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
69 | Panajic, Katarina | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
70 | Partridge, Jessica | Inverell High School | Inverell | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
71 | Percival, Gemma | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
72 | Phillips, Xanthea | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
73 | Powhiro, Jorja | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
74 | Prasanna, Haripriya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
75 | Ratcliff, Sofia Yvonne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
76 | Rath, Lilly | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
77 | Rath, Lilly | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 5 |
78 | Ratnam, Umica Padmini | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
79 | Rayner, Kate | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
80 | Rediger, Tahlia | Grafton High School | Grafton | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
81 | Reid, Taylah | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
82 | Reznik, Carmela | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
83 | Richardson, Isabel | Inverell High School | Inverell | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
84 | Rigoni, Alexia | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
85 | Rigoni, Alexia | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 1 |
86 | Robertson, Oskar | Grafton High School | Grafton | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
87 | Roddenby, Georgia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
88 | Roperti, Isabella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
89 | Rowland, Siena Beach | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
90 | Ryder, Harriet | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
91 | Sharples, Fern Maree | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
92 | Shepherd, Bianca | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
93 | Smeaton, Molly | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
94 | Smit, Halle | The Forest High School | Frenchs Forest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
95 | Smith, Charli-Rose | Kiama High School | Kiama | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
96 | Sol, Kala | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
97 | Sprague, Charli | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
98 | Steel, Abigail | Kiama High School | Kiama | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
99 | Tay, Jessica | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
100 | Travis, Madison | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
101 | van Kints, Madysen | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
102 | Vlahos, Eleni | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
103 | Wade, Eleena | Gorokan High School | Gorokan | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
104 | Waley, Charlotte | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
105 | Walsh, Annie | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
106 | Warren, Daisy | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
107 | Watkins, Saoirse | Redbank School | Westmead | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
108 | White, Charles | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
109 | Wilkin, Mia | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
110 | Wilson, Lara | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
111 | Windsor, Mia | Bulli High School | Bulli | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
112 | Winslett, Ella | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
113 | Wooldridge, Liv | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
114 | Wooldridge, Liv | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 3 |
115 | Wyatt, Mali | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
116 | Yoon, Lina | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
117 | Young, Thomas | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Aboriginal Studies | DA |