This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1151 | Woodcroft, Miranda | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
1152 | Woods, Lucas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
1153 | Wooldridge, Amy | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1154 | Wormwell, Fred Henry Slater | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
1155 | Worner, Gretel | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Modern History | DA | |
1156 | Wright, Harley Liam | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | DA | |
1157 | Wu, Wan Tong | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
1158 | Xin, Zhihao | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
1159 | Xing, Jessica | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1160 | Xu, Jessica Yingxian | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1161 | Xu, Timothy | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Modern History | DA | |
1162 | Yam, Tania | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
1163 | Yang, Yujin | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
1164 | Yannam, Vishnu Aditya | Girraween High School | Girraween | Modern History | DA | |
1165 | Yap, Angelina | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Modern History | DA | |
1166 | Yasin, Daniel | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Modern History | DA | |
1167 | Yazici, Amirah | Wenona School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
1168 | Ying, Eliza | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Modern History | DA | |
1169 | Young, Amber Lucy Scott | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1170 | Young, Amelia | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Modern History | DA | |
1171 | Young, Georgina | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Modern History | DA | |
1172 | Young, Yasmin | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
1173 | Yousif, Mariam | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Modern History | DA | |
1174 | Yu, Anqi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1175 | Yu, Berlinda | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1176 | Yu, Fiona | St Catherines School | Waverley | Modern History | DA | |
1177 | Yu, Liyang | Meriden School | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
1178 | Yuan, Kaetie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | DA | |
1179 | Yuksel, Atilla | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
1180 | Yung, Valerie Karen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1181 | Zaedan, Mandy | John Edmondson High School | Horningsea Park | Modern History | DA | |
1182 | Zahra, Charlton | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Modern History | DA | |
1183 | Zeltzer, Jessica | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern History | DA | |
1184 | Zhang, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1185 | Zhao, O'felia | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Modern History | DA | |
1186 | Zhen, Geoffrey | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
1187 | Zhou, Chenyang Max | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1188 | Zhou, Michelle | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Modern History | DA | |
1189 | Zhou, Yang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA |