This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Bendeich, Ella | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Business Studies | DA | |
2 | Bendeich, Ella | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
3 | Blissett, Olivia | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 2 | DA | |
4 | Blissett, Olivia | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music Extension | DA | |
5 | Blissett, Olivia | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
6 | Burke, James | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 1 | DA | |
7 | Clyne, Morgan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Advanced | DA | |
8 | Clyne, Morgan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9 | Clyne, Morgan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
10 | Clyne, Morgan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Clyne, Morgan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
12 | Coakes-Jenkins, Charlotte | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Drama | DA | |
13 | Coakes-Jenkins, Charlotte | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Geography | DA | |
14 | Coakes-Jenkins, Charlotte | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Legal Studies | DA | |
15 | Coakes-Jenkins, Charlotte | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 1 | DA | |
16 | Cooper, Kiahny Rose | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Design and Technology | DA | |
17 | Devorsine, Angelina | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Modern History | DA | |
18 | Doherty, Kathleen | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Drama | DA | |
19 | Dungavell, Ellen | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 2 | DA | |
20 | Dungavell, Ellen | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music Extension | DA | |
21 | Ellis, Jack | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Business Studies | DA | |
22 | Ellis, Jack | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
23 | Fortunaso-Klocker, Emily | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24 | Fortunaso-Klocker, Emily | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Fortunaso-Klocker, Emily | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
26 | Gale, Asher | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Business Studies | DA | |
27 | Gale, Asher | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 1 | DA | |
28 | Gale, Asher | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
29 | Hackett, Riley | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Engineering Studies | DA | |
30 | Hackett, Riley | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
31 | Halliwell, Olivia | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
32 | Janse van Rensburg, Genevieve | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
33 | Lawrence, Claire | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 1 | DA | |
34 | Lidbury, Georgia | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Agriculture | DA | |
35 | Long, Bridie | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Advanced | DA | |
36 | Long, Bridie | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | History Extension | DA | |
37 | Long, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Legal Studies | DA | |
38 | O'Brien, Sophie | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
39 | Rath, Hannah | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 1 | DA | |
40 | Rogers, Angus | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Biology | DA | |
41 | Rogers, Angus | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
42 | Rogers, Angus | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
43 | Saywell, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Biology | DA | |
44 | Saywell, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Advanced | DA | |
45 | Saywell, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
46 | Saywell, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
47 | Saywell, Lucy | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | English Extension 2 | Subject rank | 1 |
48 | Stalker, Ian | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Engineering Studies | DA | |
49 | Stalker, Ian | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
50 | Stephenson, Charlotte | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Hospitality Examination | DA |