This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Adams, Rosie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
2 | Ahmad, Ayishah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
3 | Banga, Bipandeep | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
4 | Betke, Giulia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
5 | Bhuyan, Anand | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
6 | Bosworth, Olivia | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Latin Continuers | DA | |
7 | Buffier, Barnabas | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
8 | Chen, Marie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
9 | Chung, Ji-In | Meriden School | Strathfield | Latin Continuers | DA | |
10 | Cimen, Ela Lisa | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Crowley-Burrows, Zoe | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
12 | Daley, Sean | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Latin Continuers | DA | |
13 | Dang, William | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
14 | Denholm, Catriona | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
15 | Eichmann, Oscar | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
16 | Gupta, Muskaan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
17 | Han, Maxwell | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
18 | Hao, Jennifer | Barker College | Hornsby | Latin Continuers | DA | |
19 | Haryanto, Amy | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Latin Continuers | DA | |
20 | Ho, Brianna Ya-En | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Latin Continuers | DA | |
21 | Howes, Stephanie | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Latin Continuers | DA | |
22 | Hua, Claire Zhilin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Latin Continuers | DA | |
23 | Kalra, Siddhant | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
24 | Kang, David | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
25 | Kim, Chanel | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
26 | Kim, Katie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
27 | Lawson, Jonathan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
28 | Li, Akina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Latin Continuers | DA | |
29 | Li, Akina | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Latin Continuers | Subject rank | 4 |
30 | Li, Jing | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
31 | Liang, Phoebe | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
32 | Lorenz, Amity | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
33 | Lu, Amanda | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Latin Continuers | DA | |
34 | MacKenzie, Cosmo | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
35 | MacKenzie, Cosmo | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
36 | Mah, Anders | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
37 | Mangoulias, Maria | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
38 | Manwaring, Sarah | Frensham School | Mittagong | Latin Continuers | DA | |
39 | McManus-Barrett, Caitlin | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
40 | Mujtaba, Tahia | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
41 | Murphy, Catherine | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Latin Continuers | DA | |
42 | Murphy, Eamonn | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
43 | Murphy, Michael | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
44 | Nagalakonda, Pranav | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
45 | Ng, Kieran Yong Shing | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Latin Continuers | DA | |
46 | Nguyen, Jenny | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
47 | Or, Aidan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
48 | Paramby, Abel | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
49 | Pearson, Kai | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
50 | Peters, Alexander Phillip | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Latin Continuers | DA |