This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Barry, Connor Anthony | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Construction Examination | DA | |
2 | Barry, Connor Anthony | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Construction Examination | Subject rank | 6 |
3 | Bartlett, Aidan | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Construction Examination | DA | |
4 | Bartlett, Aidan | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Construction Examination | Subject rank | 2 |
5 | Belfanti, Joshua | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Construction Examination | DA | |
6 | Bentley, Tom | Marcellin College | Randwick | Construction Examination | DA | |
7 | Blair, Marcus | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Construction Examination | DA | |
8 | Books, Zoe | Hay War Memorial High School | Hay | Construction Examination | DA | |
9 | Boutoubia, Joseph Peter | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Construction Examination | DA | |
10 | Brown, Nicholas | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Construction Examination | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Brown, Will | La Salle Academy | Lithgow | Construction Examination | DA | |
12 | Bucci, Massimo | Waverley College | Waverley | Construction Examination | DA | |
13 | Campbell, Hamish | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Construction Examination | DA | |
14 | Candian, Rori Angelina Andrea | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Construction Examination | DA | |
15 | Carroll, Will | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Construction Examination | DA | |
16 | Costandi, Daniel | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Construction Examination | DA | |
17 | Daher, Georgio | Maronite College of the Holy Family | Harris Park | Construction Examination | DA | |
18 | Danaskos, Gabriel | Aquinas College | Menai | Construction Examination | DA | |
19 | Daniels, Lachlan | Mitchell High School | Blacktown | Construction Examination | DA | |
20 | Donaghy, Tomi | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Construction Examination | DA | |
21 | Dreyer, Toby | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Construction Examination | DA | |
22 | Falls, Andrei | Lithgow High School | Lithgow | Construction Examination | DA | |
23 | Farache, Jihhad | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Construction Examination | DA | |
24 | Farache, Jihhad | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Construction Examination | Subject rank | 4 |
25 | Fazio, Ignatius | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Construction Examination | DA | |
26 | Fredericks, Lili | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Construction Examination | DA | |
27 | Fredericks, Lili | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Construction Examination | Subject rank | 7 |
28 | Galea, Kai | Marcellin College | Randwick | Construction Examination | DA | |
29 | Gossling, Cormac | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Construction Examination | DA | |
30 | Graham, Jack | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Construction Examination | DA | |
31 | Grech, Ben | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Construction Examination | DA | |
32 | Greenaway, Ella | Wycliffe Christian School | Warrimoo | Construction Examination | DA | |
33 | Grima, Andrew | Emmaus Catholic College | Kemps Creek | Construction Examination | DA | |
34 | Grimes, Charlie | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Construction Examination | DA | |
35 | Guy, Matthew William | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Construction Examination | DA | |
36 | Hodzic, Haris | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Construction Examination | DA | |
37 | Holman, Thomas | Kuyper Christian School | Kurrajong | Construction Examination | DA | |
38 | Honan, Alex | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Construction Examination | DA | |
39 | Howard, Jorja-Louise | St Josephs College Lochinvar | Lochinvar | Construction Examination | DA | |
40 | Ilic, Nayden | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Construction Examination | DA | |
41 | Jones, Timothy | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Construction Examination | DA | |
42 | Kafetzis, Anthony | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Construction Examination | DA | |
43 | Kalis, James Marcus | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Construction Examination | DA | |
44 | Kapaniris, Leonidas Peter | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Construction Examination | DA | |
45 | Kapatos, Evan | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Construction Examination | DA | |
46 | Katsiris, Nicholas | Menai High School | Menai | Construction Examination | DA | |
47 | Kuah, Imogen Grace | MLC School | Burwood | Construction Examination | DA | |
48 | Kumar, Mitchell | Kincumber High School | Kincumber | Construction Examination | DA | |
49 | Le, Andy | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Construction Examination | DA | |
50 | MacDonnell, Calum | Batemans Bay High School | Batehaven | Construction Examination | DA |