This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Anastasiou, Sarah | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
2 | Anastasiou, Sarah | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
3 | Baker, Zahlia Katherine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Biology | DA | |
4 | Baker, Zahlia Katherine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
5 | Ball, Mattison | St Catherines School | Waverley | Legal Studies | DA | |
6 | Ball, Mattison | St Catherines School | Waverley | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
7 | Barry, Charlie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Business Studies | DA | |
8 | Barry, Charlie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Legal Studies | DA | |
9 | Barry, Charlie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
10 | Berckelman, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | All-rounder | ||
|
||||||
11 | Berckelman, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | Biology | DA | |
12 | Berckelman, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | Drama | DA | |
13 | Berckelman, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
14 | Berckelman, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
15 | Berckelman, Ella | St Catherines School | Waverley | Visual Arts | DA | |
16 | Best, Jessica | St Catherines School | Waverley | Business Studies | DA | |
17 | Best, Jessica | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
18 | Betts, Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | All-rounder | ||
19 | Betts, Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Economics | DA | |
20 | Betts, Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
21 | Betts, Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Legal Studies | DA | |
22 | Betts, Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
23 | Betts, Jasmine | St Catherines School | Waverley | Modern History | DA | |
24 | Bligh, Aisling | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
25 | Bligh, Aisling | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
26 | Bligh, Aisling | St Catherines School | Waverley | Latin Extension | DA | |
27 | Bolas, Margaret | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
28 | Bolas, Margaret | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Brown, Sacha | St Catherines School | Waverley | Design and Technology | DA | |
30 | Brown, Sacha | St Catherines School | Waverley | Drama | DA | |
31 | Brown, Sacha | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music 1 | DA | |
32 | Brown, Sacha | St Catherines School | Waverley | Drama | Subject rank | 7 |
33 | Buchanan, Ashley | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA | |
34 | Burke, Willamina Elizabeth | St Catherines School | Waverley | Legal Studies | DA | |
35 | Cairncross, Alexandra | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36 | Cairncross, Alexandra | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
37 | Chan, Melanie | St Catherines School | Waverley | Music Extension | DA | |
38 | Chen, Sijia | St Catherines School | Waverley | All-rounder | ||
39 | Chen, Sijia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Chemistry | DA | |
40 | Chen, Sijia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Economics | DA | |
41 | Chen, Sijia | St Catherines School | Waverley | English EAL/D | DA | |
42 | Chen, Sijia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Chen, Sijia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
44 | Cheung, Hannah | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
45 | Cheung, Hannah | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
46 | Chong, Nicole | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
47 | Dai, Yunqi | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
48 | Dai, Yunqi | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
49 | den Hollander, Tooske | St Catherines School | Waverley | Dutch Continuers | DA | |
50 | den Hollander, Tooske | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Advanced | DA |