This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2018, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Carrick, Felix | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
52 | Carroll, Eloise | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Geography | DA | |
53 | Carter, Henry | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Geography | DA | |
54 | Chalker, Daniel Henry | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Geography | DA | |
55 | Chan, Dylan Ho Yin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Geography | DA | |
56 | Chan, Jenny Hoi Ling | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Geography | DA | |
57 | Chan, Julian | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Geography | DA | |
58 | Cheak, Natasha | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Geography | DA | |
59 | Chen, Phil Guanxi | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Geography | DA | |
60 | Chhun, Jennifer | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Geography | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Chong, Brandon | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
62 | Clair, Sean | MacKillop Catholic College | Warnervale | Geography | DA | |
63 | Clarke, Oliver | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
64 | Cobcroft, Daisy Evelyn | Kambala | Rose Bay | Geography | DA | |
65 | Collison, James Douglas | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
66 | Cominos, Nikita | Kambala | Rose Bay | Geography | DA | |
67 | Cook, Maya Eliza | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
68 | Couston, Ella | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | Geography | DA | |
69 | Cowan, Hamish Kemble | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
70 | Cowan, Jackson Ashley | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
71 | Cugalj, Milena | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Geography | DA | |
72 | Curtis, Edmund Davin | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
73 | Cvetkovski, Jasmin | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Geography | DA | |
74 | Dadd, Madeline | Oxley High School | North Tamworth | Geography | DA | |
75 | Dallen, Hugh | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
76 | Davidson, Shelby | Oxley High School | North Tamworth | Geography | DA | |
77 | Davison, Oliver | Barker College | Hornsby | Geography | DA | |
78 | Denniss, Jeremy William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
79 | Denton, Annabelle | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
80 | Deschamps, Billie | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
81 | Dickinson, Chelsea Marie | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Geography | DA | |
82 | Ding, Lisong | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Geography | DA | |
83 | Dinham, Matthew Cullen | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
84 | Dragisic, Brogan | Carroll College | Broulee | Geography | DA | |
85 | Driessen, Chloe | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
86 | Driver, Elise Paige | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Geography | DA | |
87 | Du, Nixon | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
88 | Dulhunty, Nicholas | St Ives High School | St Ives | Geography | DA | |
89 | Dunkley, Guy | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
90 | Dykes, Sarah | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Geography | DA | |
91 | East, Brooke | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
92 | Eckford, Jett | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Geography | DA | |
93 | Edwards, Katherine Margaret | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Geography | DA | |
94 | El-Zein, Ali Charles Mossop | Newington College | Stanmore | Geography | DA | |
95 | Emamooden, Timothy | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Geography | DA | |
96 | Esman, Joshua | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Geography | DA | |
97 | Evans, Cordealia | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Geography | DA | |
98 | Fischer, Tara | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
99 | Fischl, Benjamin | Moriah College | Queens Park | Geography | DA | |
100 | Fisher, Alexander Walter Francis | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA |