This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2018, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abel, Charles | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
2 | Anderson, Charlotte | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | French Extension | DA | |
3 | Bhadri, Sabena | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | French Extension | DA | |
4 | Bortz, Ashleigh | Roseville College | Roseville | French Extension | DA | |
5 | Bouniol-Laffont, Adele | Frensham School | Mittagong | French Extension | DA | |
6 | Briand, Sidney | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
7 | Chan, Desiree Valencia | Frensham School | Mittagong | French Extension | DA | |
8 | Cho, Hye Rin | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | French Extension | DA | |
9 | Chung, Chris | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | French Extension | DA | |
10 | Curic, Ela | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Delfendahl, Freda | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
12 | Dolin, Luke | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | French Extension | DA | |
13 | Dong, Emily | Roseville College | Roseville | French Extension | DA | |
14 | Duchen, Ari | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
15 | Duncan, Elliot | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | French Extension | DA | |
16 | Durante, Annika | St Vincents College | Potts Point | French Extension | DA | |
17 | Goldsmith, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
18 | Green, Ruby Elizabeth | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | French Extension | DA | |
19 | Gupta, Kiran | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
20 | Guthleben, Clare | Wenona School | North Sydney | French Extension | DA | |
21 | Harris, Charlotte | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
22 | Hosmann, Tea | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | French Extension | DA | |
23 | Hull, Violet Olivia | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
24 | Jones, Callum | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
25 | Kang, Isabella | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | French Extension | DA | |
26 | Kang, Isabella | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | French Extension | Subject rank | 5 |
27 | Kennedy, Emma Frances | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | French Extension | DA | |
28 | Klimt, Hugo | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
29 | Kowalenko, Madeleine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
30 | Kowalenko, Madeleine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | French Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
31 | Laussucq, Anna | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | French Extension | DA | |
32 | Lee, Karina Jung Ern | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
33 | Liubinskas, Jazmine | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Extension | DA | |
34 | Loewensohn, Tony | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | French Extension | DA | |
35 | Lowe, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
36 | Lyons, Jack | International Grammar School | Ultimo | French Extension | DA | |
37 | McHugh, Nell Hannah Morgan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
38 | McHugh, Nell Hannah Morgan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | Subject rank | 3 |
39 | McTigue, Esther | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Extension | DA | |
40 | McVay, Chelsea | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | French Extension | DA | |
41 | Naef, Sebastian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
42 | Negrine, Charles | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | French Extension | DA | |
43 | O'Rourke, Anna Hmelnitsky | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
44 | Perkins, Tiger | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
45 | Rice, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
46 | Rice, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | Subject rank | 4 |
47 | Rong, Eric | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
48 | Roux, Sarah | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | French Extension | DA | |
49 | Silverton, Oliver | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA | |
50 | Stead, Phillip | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | French Extension | DA |