This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2018, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1001 | Zeng, Zhiya Karen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1002 | Zhang, Alaina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1003 | Zhang, Daphne | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
1004 | Zhang, Daphne | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | Subject rank | 17 |
1005 | Zhang, He Jie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
1006 | Zhang, Jason | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
1007 | Zhang, Jason Yang | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1008 | Zhang, Jason Zhihan | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
1009 | Zhang, Jeremy Chenxi | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
1010 | Zhang, Jerry | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
1011 | Zhang, Jiayi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1012 | Zhang, Jordan | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
1013 | Zhang, Katelyn | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1014 | Zhang, Melissa | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
1015 | Zhang, Richard | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1016 | Zhang, Sabrina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1017 | Zhang, Sidney Claire | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Chemistry | DA | |
1018 | Zhang, Steven | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1019 | Zhang, Tim | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Chemistry | DA | |
1020 | Zhang, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
1021 | Zhang, William Ze Pei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1022 | Zhang, Xiao Kang | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Chemistry | DA | |
1023 | Zhang, Yichen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1024 | Zhang, Yichen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 2 |
1025 | Zhang, Yuanwei Summer | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
1026 | Zhang, Yunze Leo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
1027 | Zhao, Dion | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1028 | Zhao, Kairong | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
1029 | Zhao, Loncus | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1030 | Zhao, Nancy | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1031 | Zheng, Tianyue | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
1032 | Zhong, Kaitlin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1033 | Zhong, Richard De Hao | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1034 | Zhou, Emilie Lin | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1035 | Zhou, Janet | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1036 | Zhou, Jinmeng | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
1037 | Zhou, Junru | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1038 | Zhou, Kevin | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1039 | Zhou, Patrick | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1040 | Zhou, Stanley Xuan | Concord High School | Concord | Chemistry | DA | |
1041 | Zhou, Xiaoxuan (Grace) | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
1042 | Zhu, Kaiwen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1043 | Zhu-Song, Jeming | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1044 | Zhuang, Gorden Yifeng | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1045 | Zhuo, Dion Chun Kit | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1046 | Zou, Kevin | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
1047 | Zou, Skyler | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA |