This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
16946 | Kahloo, Miruam Nooren | Wade High School | Griffith | German Beginners | DA | |
16947 | Kai, Oliver | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
16948 | Kaila, Yagya | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
16949 | Kaine, Hannah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16950 | Kaine, Hannah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | History Extension | DA | |
16951 | Kaine, Hannah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Modern History | DA | |
16952 | Kaine, Hannah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16953 | Kaine, Hannah | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | History Extension | Subject rank | 6 |
16954 | Kairouz, Patricia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16955 | Kairouz, Patricia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16956 | Kairouz, Patricia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
16957 | Kairouz, Patricia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Music 1 | DA | |
16958 | Kairouz, Patrick | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
16959 | Kairouz, Patrick | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Legal Studies | DA | |
16960 | Kakakhail, Syed Huzaifa | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16961 | Kalac, Abby | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Continuers | DA | |
16962 | Kalac, Abby | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Extension | DA | |
16963 | Kalaitzakis, Carissa | Bethany College | Hurstville | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
16964 | Kalam, Shafi | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | All-rounder | ||
16965 | Kalam, Shafi | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
16966 | Kalam, Shafi | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16967 | Kalam, Shafi | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16968 | Kalam, Shafi | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16969 | Kalam, Shafi | Al Noori Muslim School Senior Campus | Greenacre | Physics | DA | |
16970 | Kalambe, Anjali Atul | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Biology | DA | |
16971 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | All-rounder | ||
16972 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | Biology | DA | |
16973 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16974 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16975 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16976 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | Modern History | DA | |
16977 | Kalan, Shania | Menai High School | Menai | Visual Arts | DA | |
16978 | Kalaw, Joshua | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | Campbelltown | Music 1 | DA | |
16979 | Kalde, Madeline | Oxley College | Burradoo | Drama | DA | |
16980 | Kalde, Madeline | Oxley College | Burradoo | Visual Arts | DA | |
16981 | Kaleel, Lana | Bethany College | Hurstville | Legal Studies | DA | |
16982 | Kaleel, Lana | Bethany College | Hurstville | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16983 | Kalinin, Grace Georgia | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16984 | Kalinin, Grace Georgia | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Senior Science | DA | |
16985 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | All-rounder | ||
|
||||||
16986 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Biology | DA | |
16987 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Chemistry | DA | |
16988 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16989 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Legal Studies | DA | |
16990 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Mathematics | DA | |
16991 | Kalis, Belanna | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16992 | Kalis, Danny Constantine | Newington College | Stanmore | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16993 | Kalis, Danny Constantine | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
16994 | Kalis, Danny Constantine | Newington College | Stanmore | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
16995 | Kalis, Danny Constantine | Newington College | Stanmore | Modern History | DA | |
16996 | Kalisperis, Georgia | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16997 | Kall, Marco Conrad | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | German Continuers | DA | |
16998 | Kall, Marco Conrad | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
16999 | Kall, Marco Conrad | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17000 | Kall, Marco Conrad | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
17001 | Kalluzhathil, Ann | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Mathematics | DA | |
17002 | Kalluzhathil, Ann | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
17003 | Kalluzhathil, Ann | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Visual Arts | DA | |
17004 | Kalnins, Samuel Emerson | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
17005 | Kalogerou, Alexander | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Classical Greek Continuers | DA | |
17006 | Kalogerou, Alexander | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Classical Greek Extension | DA | |
17007 | Kalogerou, Alexander | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
17008 | Kalogrias, Zoe | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Modern Greek Beginners | DA | |
17009 | Kaloudis, Amy Julia | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Biology | DA | |
17010 | Kalra, Agnat | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
17011 | Kalra, Agnat | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
17012 | Kalra, Agnat | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
17013 | Kalra, Agnat | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Hindi Continuers | DA | |
17014 | Kalra, Agnat | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17015 | Kalra, Agnat | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17016 | Kalra, Agnat | Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus | Seven Hills | Hindi Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
17017 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | All-rounder | ||
17018 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
17019 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | Economics | DA | |
17020 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17021 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | History Extension | DA | |
17022 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
17023 | Kalra, Neil Varun | Barker College | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
17024 | Kalucy, Isabella Skye | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Visual Arts | DA | |
17025 | Kaluder, Caelan Mathew | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | Calala | Drama | DA | |
17026 | Kalupahana, Gihan Lanka | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics | DA | |
17027 | Kalupahana, Gihan Lanka | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17028 | Kam, Kah Hui Kendrick | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
17029 | Kam, Kah Hui Kendrick | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17030 | Kam, Kah Hui Kendrick | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Physics | DA | |
17031 | Kam, Kathy | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
17032 | Kam, Lydia Hui Xian | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17033 | Kam, Lydia Hui Xian | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17034 | Kamal, Alina | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
17035 | Kamal, Hanan | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Society and Culture | DA | |
17036 | Kamal, Menna | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
17037 | Kamal, Menna | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
17038 | Kamal, Menna | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17039 | Kamal, Menna | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
17040 | Kamali, Yasamin | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
17041 | Kamali, Yasamin | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
17042 | Kamali, Yasamin | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17043 | Kamali, Yasamin | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17044 | Kamanda, Regina | Newcastle High School | Hamilton | Music 1 | DA | |
17045 | Kamateros, Ellie | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Design and Technology | DA | |
17046 | Kambersky, Karolina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Biology | DA | |
17047 | Kambersky, Karolina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Chemistry | DA | |
17048 | Kambersky, Karolina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
17049 | Kambersky, Karolina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17050 | Kambersky, Karolina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Physics | DA | |
17051 | Kammoun, David | Sir Joseph Banks High School | Revesby | Ancient History | DA | |
17052 | Kamoosi, Ryan | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | Mathematics | DA | |
17053 | Kampos-Green, Hannah | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
17054 | Kan, Celia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
17055 | Kan, Celia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
17056 | Kan, Celia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
17057 | Kan, Celia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17058 | Kan, Celia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17059 | Kan, Celia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17060 | Kanaan, Lachlan | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
17061 | Kanaan-Oringo, Samuel | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | Mathematics | DA | |
17062 | Kanagasabesan, Thenuka | Girraween High School | Girraween | Tamil Continuers | DA | |
17063 | Kanagasabesan, Thenuka | Outside Tutor | N/A | Tamil Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
17064 | Kandeepan, Kobiga | Barellan Central School | Barellan | Mathematics | DA | |
17065 | Kander, Darshan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17066 | Kander, Darshan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
17067 | Kander, Darshan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
17068 | Kander, Darshan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
17069 | Kander, Rheanna | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Biology | DA | |
17070 | Kander, Rheanna | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17071 | Kandiah, Andrena | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17072 | Kandiah, Dellan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Biology | DA | |
17073 | Kandya, Anukriti | Girraween High School | Girraween | Ancient History | DA | |
17074 | Kandya, Anukriti | Girraween High School | Girraween | Society and Culture | DA | |
17075 | Kane, Madison | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
17076 | Kane, Tessa Rachael | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Biology | DA | |
17077 | Kane, Tessa Rachael | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17078 | Kane, Tessa Rachael | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Legal Studies | DA | |
17079 | Kane, Tessa Rachael | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
17080 | Kane-White, John | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Industrial Technology | DA | |
17081 | Kane-White, John | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Senior Science | DA | |
17082 | Kang, Annie | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Visual Arts | DA | |
17083 | Kang, Dahyeon | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
17084 | Kang, Dahyeon | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17085 | Kang, Gun Hyuck | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
17086 | Kang, Gun Hyuck | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17087 | Kang, Gun Hyuck | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17088 | Kang, Gun Hyuck | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Physics | DA | |
17089 | Kang, Min Ae | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17090 | Kang, Min Ae | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
17091 | Kang, Minju | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Korean in Context | DA | |
17092 | Kang, Minju | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics | DA | |
17093 | Kang, Rebekah | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
17094 | Kang, Rebekah | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17095 | Kang, Shanella Joo Hyae | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
17096 | Kang, Suzie | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17097 | Kang, Suzie | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17098 | Kang, Xinyue | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
17099 | Kang, Yoo Jeong | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17100 | Kang, Yoo Jeong | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Korean in Context | DA | |
17101 | Kang, Yoo Jeong | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
17102 | Kang, Yunseung | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
17103 | Kaniyur, Ramachandran Sundar | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17104 | Kaniyur, Ramachandran Sundar | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17105 | Kaniyur, Ramachandran Sundar | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Physics | DA | |
17106 | Kaniyur, Ramachandran Sundar | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Software Design and Development | DA | |
17107 | Kanj, Maryam | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Ancient History | DA | |
17108 | Kanj, Maryam | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17109 | Kanj, Maryam | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
17110 | Kannan, Anjali | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Biology | DA | |
17111 | Kannan, Anjali | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17112 | Kannan, Anjali | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
17113 | Kannan, Anjali | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
17114 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
17115 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
17116 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
17117 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17118 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17119 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17120 | Kannan, Haradarshana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
17121 | Kannan, Krishna | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Business Studies | DA | |
17122 | Kannis, Eros Alexander | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
17123 | Kannis, Eros Alexander | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 1 | DA | |
17124 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
17125 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Biology | DA | |
17126 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17127 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17128 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Extension 2 | DA | |
17129 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | History Extension | DA | |
17130 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Italian Continuers | DA | |
17131 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
17132 | Kanofski, Meg Josephine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
17133 | Kantamneni, Vasanti | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
17134 | Kantarovska, Maja | Leumeah High School | Leumeah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
17135 | Kanthan, Kayshava | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Tamil Continuers | DA | |
17136 | Kantor, Samuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | All-rounder | ||
17137 | Kantor, Samuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17138 | Kantor, Samuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17139 | Kantor, Samuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
17140 | Kantor, Samuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Physics | DA | |
17141 | Kantor, Samuel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Software Design and Development | DA | |
17142 | Kanuk, Max | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
17143 | Kao, Rachel | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | English (Advanced) | DA | |
17144 | Kapadia, Jas Niraj | Penrith High School | Penrith | Business Studies | DA | |
17145 | Kaparakis, Charles | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Studies of Religion I | DA |