This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2017, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
16696 | Jones, Kiara Wendy | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Biology | DA | |
16697 | Jones, Kiara Wendy | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16698 | Jones, Kiara Wendy | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Food Technology | DA | |
16699 | Jones, Kiara Wendy | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Geography | DA | |
16700 | Jones, Kiara Wendy | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Mathematics | DA | |
16701 | Jones, Lachlan | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Music 1 | DA | |
16702 | Jones, Lyndall | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
16703 | Jones, Lyndall | McCarthy Catholic College Emu Plains | Emu Plains | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16704 | Jones, Maddison | Lucas Heights Community School | Barden Ridge | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
16705 | Jones, Meagan Emma | Lisarow High School | Lisarow | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
16706 | Jones, Nicholas Graham Dallas | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Senior Science | DA | |
16707 | Jones, Ryan | Moss Vale High School | Moss Vale | Senior Science | DA | |
16708 | Jones, Sean | Moruya High School | Moruya | Engineering Studies | DA | |
16709 | Jones, Sean | Moruya High School | Moruya | Mathematics | DA | |
16710 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | All-rounder | ||
16711 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Biology | DA | |
16712 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16713 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16714 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
16715 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Modern History | DA | |
16716 | Jones, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16717 | Jones, Stephanie Anne | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Visual Arts | DA | |
16718 | Jones, Tasman | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Biology | DA | |
16719 | Jones, Tasman | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16720 | Jones, Tasman | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Music Extension | DA | |
16721 | Jones, William | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Mathematics | DA | |
16722 | Jones, William | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
16723 | Jones, Zarleigh | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16724 | Jones, Zarleigh | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Senior Science | DA | |
16725 | Jones-Dunn, Caitlin | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Ancient History | DA | |
16726 | Jones-Dunn, Caitlin | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16727 | Jones-Dunn, Caitlin | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | History Extension | DA | |
16728 | Jones-Dunn, Caitlin | Mount Carmel Catholic College | Varroville | Music 1 | DA | |
16729 | Jones-Evans, Olive | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Visual Arts | DA | |
16730 | Jones-Hope, Braelie | Yass High School | Yass | Visual Arts | DA | |
16731 | Jones-Romeo, Joe | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Music 1 | DA | |
16732 | Jones-Romeo, Joe | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Physics | DA | |
16733 | Jong, Jiyin | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
16734 | Jong, Jonathan | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16735 | Jong, Jonathan | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
16736 | Jong, Jonathan | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16737 | Jong, Raphaela | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
16738 | Jong, Raphaela | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Legal Studies | DA | |
16739 | Jong, Raphaela | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16740 | Jongma, Ellie Lyn | Barker College | Hornsby | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16741 | Jongma, Lucy Beth | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Senior Science | DA | |
16742 | Jonovska, Vanessa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
16743 | Jonovska, Vanessa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Dance | DA | |
16744 | Jonovska, Vanessa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16745 | Jonovska, Vanessa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
16746 | Jordan, Abigail | Cedars Christian College | Farmborough Heights | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
16747 | Jordan, Abigail | Cedars Christian College | Farmborough Heights | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16748 | Jordan, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
16749 | Jordan, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
16750 | Jordan, Amy | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Dance | DA | |
16751 | Jordison, Jacob Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | All-rounder | ||
16752 | Jordison, Jacob Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Business Studies | DA | |
16753 | Jordison, Jacob Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16754 | Jordison, Jacob Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16755 | Jordison, Jacob Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
16756 | Jordison, Jacob Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16757 | Jorgensen, Rose | Cardiff High School | Cardiff | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16758 | Jose Iykkara, Joselyn | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16759 | Josef, Jemma Lily | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | English (Standard) | DA | |
16760 | Joseph, Adrian | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Business Studies | DA | |
16761 | Joseph, Adrian | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Legal Studies | DA | |
16762 | Joseph, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | All-rounder | ||
16763 | Joseph, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Drama | DA | |
16764 | Joseph, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Economics | DA | |
16765 | Joseph, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16766 | Joseph, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
16767 | Joseph, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Modern History | DA | |
16768 | Joseph, Luke | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
16769 | Joseph, Luke | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
16770 | Joseph, Luke | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16771 | Joseph, Luke | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16772 | Joseph, Manav | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Biology | DA | |
16773 | Joseph, Manav | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
16774 | Joseph, Manav | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
16775 | Joseph, Manav | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16776 | Joseph, Paul Karingada | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
16777 | Joseph, Paul Karingada | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16778 | Joseph, Paul Karingada | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
16779 | Joseph, Paul Karingada | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Physics | DA | |
16780 | Joseph, Sneha Ann Deborah | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Biology | DA | |
16781 | Josephine, Hillary | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
16782 | Josephine, Hillary | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16783 | Josephine, Hillary | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Software Design and Development | DA | |
16784 | Josephs, Thomas | Henry Kendall High School | Gosford | Music 1 | DA | |
16785 | Josevski, Justin Nikolas | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16786 | Joshi, Kusal | Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School | Emu Plains | Music 1 | DA | |
16787 | Joshi, Robin | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | All-rounder | ||
16788 | Joshi, Robin | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Business Studies | DA | |
16789 | Joshi, Robin | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Economics | DA | |
16790 | Joshi, Robin | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16791 | Joshi, Robin | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Physics | DA | |
16792 | Joshi, Rudraksh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16793 | Joshi, Rudraksh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16794 | Joshi, Rudraksh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Physics | DA | |
16795 | Joshi, Shreya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Biology | DA | |
16796 | Joshi, Shreya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
16797 | Joshi, Shreya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16798 | Joshi, Shreya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
16799 | Joshi, Shreya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16800 | Joshi, Tejaswee | Meriden School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16801 | Joshi, Tejaswee | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16802 | Joshua, Annabel Celrene | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
16803 | Joshua, Annabel Celrene | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16804 | Joshua, Annabel Celrene | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16805 | Josman, Meg | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16806 | Josman, Meg | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
16807 | Josman, Meg | Moriah College | Queens Park | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16808 | Joson, Julia | Xavier College | Llandilo | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16809 | Joulianou, Bianca | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Drama | DA | |
16810 | Joulianou, Bianca | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16811 | Joung, Minhyeok | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Biology | DA | |
16812 | Joung, Minhyeok | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Visual Arts | DA | |
16813 | Jourdan, Hunter | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Chemistry | DA | |
16814 | Jourdan, Hunter | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16815 | Jourdan, Hunter | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16816 | Jourdan, Hunter | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Physics | DA | |
16817 | Jovanovic, Vanya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16818 | Jovanovic, Vanya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
16819 | Jovanovic, Vanya | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
16820 | Jovanovska, Caitlin | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16821 | Jovasevic, Elena | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Visual Arts | DA | |
16822 | Jowett, Caitlyn | Oxley College | Burradoo | Legal Studies | DA | |
16823 | Joy Stott, Isabelle | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
16824 | Joy Stott, Isabelle | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
16825 | Joy, Angel | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Music 1 | DA | |
16826 | Joyce, Amberley Rose | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Music 1 | DA | |
16827 | Joyce, Caroline | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Ancient History | DA | |
16828 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
16829 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
16830 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16831 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
16832 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16833 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Music Extension | DA | |
16834 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Textiles and Design | DA | |
16835 | Joyce, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Textiles and Design | Subject rank | 6 |
16836 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
16837 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
16838 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16839 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16840 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
16841 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16842 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16843 | Joyce, Matthew Thomas Qiaolin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
16844 | Joyce, Reuben Charles | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Design and Technology | DA | |
16845 | Joyce, Reuben Charles | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Modern History | DA | |
16846 | Joykutty, Jiya | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16847 | Ju, Bowen | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
16848 | Ju, Bowen | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16849 | Ju, Tiffany | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16850 | Juach, Akur | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16851 | Juach, Akur | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Legal Studies | DA | |
16852 | Juach, Akur | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16853 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | All-rounder | ||
16854 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Biology | DA | |
16855 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16856 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
16857 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
16858 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Society and Culture | DA | |
16859 | Juan, Annemarie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16860 | Jubian, Brandon Connor | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
16861 | Jubian, Brandon Connor | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16862 | Jude, Joshua | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16863 | Jukic, Emily | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Business Studies | DA | |
16864 | Jukic, Emily | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Legal Studies | DA | |
16865 | Jukic, Emily | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
16866 | Jukic, Emily | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
16867 | Jullienne, Thomas | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
16868 | Julyna, Leonard | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
16869 | Julyna, Leonard | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16870 | Julyna, Leonard | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Software Design and Development | DA | |
16871 | Julyna, Leonard | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16872 | Jumino, Howard | Randwick Boys High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16873 | Jun, Eura | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
16874 | Juncal, Jasmin | Bethany College | Hurstville | Biology | DA | |
16875 | Juncal, Jasmin | Bethany College | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
16876 | Juncal, Jasmin | Bethany College | Hurstville | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
16877 | Jung, Angela | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
16878 | Jung, Hyeon Seo | Penrith Christian School | Orchard Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
16879 | Jung, Hyun (Helen) | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | English (Standard) | DA | |
16880 | Jung, Hyun (Helen) | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Korean in Context | DA | |
16881 | Jung, Isabel | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
16882 | Jung, Ji Woo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Engineering Studies | DA | |
16883 | Jung, Ji Woo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16884 | Jung, Ji Woo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16885 | Jung, Ji Woo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Physics | DA | |
16886 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | All-rounder | ||
16887 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
16888 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
16889 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16890 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
16891 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16892 | Jung, Yeo Min | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Physics | DA | |
16893 | Jurinario, Joshua | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Biology | DA | |
16894 | Jurinario, Joshua | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16895 | Jurisic, Kristian | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics General 2 | DA |