This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2016, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Baker, Gemma Alyse | Kambala | Rose Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
52 | Baker, Katy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Visual Arts | DA | |
53 | Baker, Zoe | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Visual Arts | DA | |
54 | Bakos, Nina | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Visual Arts | DA | |
55 | Bannerman, Jade | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
56 | Barcala, Delores Rose | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Visual Arts | DA | |
57 | Barnes, Sasa Blossom | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Visual Arts | DA | |
58 | Barrett, Kate | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Visual Arts | DA | |
59 | Barrett, Lucy Kate | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
60 | Barrett, Violet | Korowal School | Hazelbrook | Visual Arts | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Barry, Aiden Christopher | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
62 | Barter, Isabel | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
63 | Bartie, Lauren | St Josephs Regional College | Port Macquarie | Visual Arts | DA | |
64 | Bartnik, Simon Patrick | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Visual Arts | DA | |
65 | Bartram, Olivia | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
66 | Bathie, Georgia | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Visual Arts | DA | |
67 | Bauchinger, Arianne | Wenona School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
68 | Bauer, Nakeisha | Colo High School | North Richmond | Visual Arts | DA | |
69 | Bayeh, Helaina Monique | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Visual Arts | DA | |
70 | Beale, Kezia | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Visual Arts | DA | |
71 | Beard, Hunter John | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Visual Arts | DA | |
72 | Becker, Genevieve Cate | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Visual Arts | DA | |
73 | Beed, Chloe Rose | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Visual Arts | DA | |
74 | Beeton, Georgia | Belmont High School | Belmont | Visual Arts | DA | |
75 | Belcheff, Bianca | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Visual Arts | DA | |
76 | Bell, Liam Craig | Barker College | Hornsby | Visual Arts | DA | |
77 | Bell, William | Gosford High School | Gosford | Visual Arts | DA | |
78 | Benesh, Mika | Killara High School | Killara | Visual Arts | DA | |
79 | Benic, Olivia Ann | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Visual Arts | DA | |
80 | Bennell, Charlie Yememie | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Visual Arts | DA | |
81 | Bennett, Sophie | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Visual Arts | DA | |
82 | Bentley, Kelsey | Engadine High School | Engadine | Visual Arts | DA | |
83 | Berkery, Brigette | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
84 | Berkoh, Ama Boatemaa | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Visual Arts | DA | |
85 | Bermingham, Alex | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
86 | Bernes, Alexander | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
87 | Betts, Emily Kathleen | Lindisfarne Anglican School | Terranora | Visual Arts | DA | |
88 | Biber-McKinlay, Amber | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Visual Arts | DA | |
89 | Bicego, Dominic | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Visual Arts | DA | |
90 | Bichler, Danielle | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Visual Arts | DA | |
91 | Bie, Zhouyue | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Visual Arts | DA | |
92 | Biggin-Johnston, Mali | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | Byron Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
93 | Bilotta, Alesia | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Visual Arts | DA | |
94 | Bindahnee, Sher | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Visual Arts | DA | |
95 | Binder, Jamie | Oxley College | Burradoo | Visual Arts | DA | |
96 | Bird, Amelia Rose | Barker College | Hornsby | Visual Arts | DA | |
97 | Blackman, Airlie Eliza | Frensham School | Mittagong | Visual Arts | DA | |
98 | Blackwood, Henry | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Visual Arts | DA | |
99 | Blair, Sophia | Nambucca Heads High School | Nambucca Heads | Visual Arts | DA | |
100 | Blakemore, Lily Jay | Lambton High School | Lambton | Visual Arts | DA |