This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2016, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Allen, Lachlan Christopher | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Music 2 | DA | |
2 | Azzi, Dominic | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
3 | Bae, Brian Joon | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
4 | Benz, Caitlin | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Music 2 | DA | |
5 | Bignasca, Isabella | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | DA | |
6 | Bodnaruk, Carl | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
7 | Brown, Madeleine | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Music 2 | DA | |
8 | Cai, Alice | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
9 | Cai, Katherine | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Music 2 | DA | |
10 | Cannon, Joshua Mark | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Carney, Rhoslyn | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Music 2 | DA | |
12 | Cass, Noah | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
13 | Cass, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
14 | Cavanagh, Hayley | MLC School | Burwood | Music 2 | DA | |
15 | Chan, Anthony | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
16 | Chan, Joshua Bo Man | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music 2 | DA | |
17 | Chan, Nga In | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
18 | Chandrasekar, Tejas | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Music 2 | DA | |
19 | Chesworth, Benjamin Peter | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Music 2 | DA | |
20 | Cheung, Daniel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
21 | Chi, Christopher Ge-Soong | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 2 | DA | |
22 | Chou, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
23 | Chung, Jordan Phillip Wai | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Music 2 | DA | |
24 | Chung, Josephine | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | DA | |
25 | Chung, Josephine | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Music 2 | Subject rank | 3 |
26 | Clifford, Siobhan | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music 2 | DA | |
27 | Coates, Courtney | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Music 2 | DA | |
28 | Cousins, Kate | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Music 2 | DA | |
29 | Cousins, Kate | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Music 2 | Subject rank | 5 |
30 | D'Silva, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
31 | Darby, Leala Eve | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Music 2 | DA | |
32 | Davies, Alicia | MLC School | Burwood | Music 2 | DA | |
33 | Day, Lachlan Robert | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 2 | DA | |
34 | de Solom, Timothy Julian | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music 2 | DA | |
35 | Diancin, Kyna | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Music 2 | DA | |
36 | Doctor, Adam | Emanuel School | Randwick | Music 2 | DA | |
37 | Dong, Samuel | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Music 2 | DA | |
38 | Du, Katherine Xiang Ming | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Music 2 | DA | |
39 | Durrant-Whyte, Alexander | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
40 | Dutton, Timothy | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
41 | Dwyer, Francis | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Music 2 | DA | |
42 | Emanuel, Isabella | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
43 | Emanuel, Isabella | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | Subject rank | 5 |
44 | Fan, Jing Jing | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Music 2 | DA | |
45 | Farinelli, Thomas Charles | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Music 2 | DA | |
46 | Fay, Jack Joseph | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Music 2 | DA | |
47 | Feitelberg, Samuel Isaac | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Music 2 | DA | |
48 | Fogarty, Liam | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Music 2 | DA | |
49 | Fu, Danly | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
50 | Fu, Loki | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Music 2 | DA |