This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2016, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Davis, Austin Samuel | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Engineering Studies | DA | |
52 | Davis, Scott Michael | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Engineering Studies | DA | |
53 | Deep, Amit Singh Minhas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Engineering Studies | DA | |
54 | Deng, Wei Hao Wilson | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
55 | Dickson, Corey | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Engineering Studies | DA | |
56 | Dong, Tony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Engineering Studies | DA | |
57 | Dorney, Sean | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Engineering Studies | DA | |
58 | Downey, McKenzie Webster | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Engineering Studies | DA | |
59 | Duck, Harry | Albury High School | Albury | Engineering Studies | DA | |
60 | Easton, Cameron | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Engineering Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Edwards, Vanessa Louise | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Engineering Studies | DA | |
62 | Elliott, Jackson | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Engineering Studies | DA | |
63 | Elliott-Rudder, Liam Flynn | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Engineering Studies | DA | |
64 | Elphick, Joshua James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Engineering Studies | DA | |
65 | Elton, Augustus | Coonabarabran High School | Coonabarabran | Engineering Studies | DA | |
66 | Eveleigh, Samuel Albert Harold | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Engineering Studies | DA | |
67 | Fairall, Brodie | Gosford High School | Gosford | Engineering Studies | DA | |
68 | Fang, Yuchao | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Engineering Studies | DA | |
69 | Fleming, Andrew | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Engineering Studies | DA | |
70 | Flick, Harry Grahame | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Engineering Studies | DA | |
71 | Fountaine, Jacob Michael | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Engineering Studies | DA | |
72 | Francis, Zachary | Gosford High School | Gosford | Engineering Studies | DA | |
73 | Fraser, Benjamin James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Engineering Studies | DA | |
74 | Gearing, Alexander Michael | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Engineering Studies | DA | |
75 | Gilbert, Kieren Anthony | Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso | Kelso | Engineering Studies | DA | |
76 | Gill, Jack | Moruya High School | Moruya | Engineering Studies | DA | |
77 | Gleeson, Damien James | Willyama High School | Broken Hill | Engineering Studies | DA | |
78 | Gliguroski, Dimitar | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Engineering Studies | DA | |
79 | Goehring, Liam Niclas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Engineering Studies | DA | |
80 | Goerges, Henrik | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Engineering Studies | DA | |
81 | Goodshaw, Travis | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Engineering Studies | DA | |
82 | Goulden, Lachlan Thomas | The Jannali High School | Jannali | Engineering Studies | DA | |
83 | Hackett, Reuben | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Engineering Studies | DA | |
84 | Haddad, Noel | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Engineering Studies | DA | |
85 | Hando, Samuel Phillip | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Engineering Studies | DA | |
86 | Hanna, Matthew Timothy | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Engineering Studies | DA | |
87 | Hare, Joshua Thomas | Newington College | Stanmore | Engineering Studies | DA | |
88 | Hare, Timothy Raymond | Newington College | Stanmore | Engineering Studies | DA | |
89 | Harris, Evan-Leigh | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Engineering Studies | DA | |
90 | Harvey, Thomas Mark | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Engineering Studies | DA | |
91 | He, Jonathan Liang | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
92 | He, Sheng | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
93 | He, Yisheng | Marist Catholic College Penshurst | Mortdale | Engineering Studies | DA | |
94 | Hjort, Brayden | Toronto High School | Toronto | Engineering Studies | DA | |
95 | Hu, Andrew Jared | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
96 | Hu, Brian | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
97 | Hu, Leo Donghan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
98 | Huang, Darren Cheng Wei | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Engineering Studies | DA | |
99 | Huang, John Zhang | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Engineering Studies | DA | |
100 | Hwang, Junhyung | Killara High School | Killara | Engineering Studies | DA |