This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1251 | Wren, Rachel | St Catherines School | Waverley | Modern History | DA | |
1252 | Wright, Ella Lauren | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1253 | Wright, Sophia | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Modern History | DA | |
1254 | Wu, Angus Hoo Yin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
1255 | Wu, Janis Zi Shan | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1256 | Wu, Tony Zhepeng | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1257 | Wu, Yin Yin | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
1258 | Wu, Yundi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1259 | Wynn, Scarlett | Menai High School | Menai | Modern History | DA | |
1260 | Xiao, Chuyu | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
1261 | Xiao, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1262 | Xiao, Tiancy | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
1263 | Xie, Irene Yun Hua | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1264 | Xie, Kevin | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Modern History | DA | |
1265 | Xu, Charmaine | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1266 | Xu, Michelle | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
1267 | Yan, Joshua James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
1268 | Yan, Patrick | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
1269 | Yang, Jasmine Jiale | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Modern History | DA | |
1270 | Yates, Isabelle | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Modern History | DA | |
1271 | Yawary, Mohammad Zaki | Sefton High School | Sefton | Modern History | DA | |
1272 | Ye, Kate Shen | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Modern History | DA | |
1273 | Ye, Zi Qian | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1274 | Yeaman, Madeleine | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
1275 | Yeend, Ruth | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
1276 | Yeomans, Imogen Louise | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1277 | Yip, Allan | Girraween High School | Girraween | Modern History | DA | |
1278 | Yoo, Nathan Terry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
1279 | Young, Alyce Rosalie | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
1280 | Young, Joe | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Modern History | DA | |
1281 | Young, Matthew | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | Modern History | DA | |
1282 | Yu, Janet | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1283 | Yu, Xiaoqi Caroline | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1284 | Yu, Ziqi Michelle | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
1285 | Yu, Zirong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
1286 | Yuen, Anna Fung | Sefton High School | Sefton | Modern History | DA | |
1287 | Zhang, Bowen | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
1288 | Zhang, Tianyang | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
1289 | Zhang, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
1290 | Zhao, Zhi Yuan Henry | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
1291 | Zhao-Culpan, Alec | Girraween High School | Girraween | Modern History | DA | |
1292 | Zheng, Aoran (Alan) | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
1293 | Zhou, Alison | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1294 | Zhou, Crystal | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1295 | Zhou, Ling Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1296 | Zhuang, Jessie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1297 | Zhuo, Tally | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
1298 | Ziegler, Jared | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Modern History | DA | |
1299 | Zoras, Alexandra Nicole | MLC School | Burwood | Modern History | DA | |
1300 | Zorlu, Ilda | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Modern History | DA |