This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abbott, Chelsea Jade | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
2 | Abela, Luke | Marcellin College | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
3 | Ackerman, Charlotte Elizabeth | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Modern History | DA | |
4 | Adams, Christian Phillip | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Modern History | DA | |
5 | Adler, Megan Anne | St Johns College Dubbo | Dubbo East | Modern History | DA | |
6 | Adzic, Kristina | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
7 | Aili, Massilia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Modern History | DA | |
8 | Akolkar, Archis | Girraween High School | Girraween | Modern History | DA | |
9 | Al Majed, Shahad | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Modern History | DA | |
10 | Alabasinis, Eugenia | Bethany College | Hurstville | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Aldis, Josephine Titania | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
12 | Alexakis, Christiana | Kambala | Rose Bay | Modern History | DA | |
13 | Alexakis, Christiana | Kambala | Rose Bay | Modern History | Subject rank | 2 |
14 | Allan, Robert Anthony | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
15 | Allan, Sam Nicholas | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
16 | Allen, Katherine | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
17 | Almazan, Ma. Joniva | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Modern History | DA | |
18 | Amato, Benjamin | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Modern History | DA | |
19 | Amberber, Mikaelewa | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
20 | Amin, Zuhaira | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Modern History | DA | |
21 | Anderson, Caitlin Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
22 | Anderson, Jannah | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Modern History | DA | |
23 | Andrakovic, Owen | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
24 | Annis-Brown, Christine | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Modern History | DA | |
25 | Arain, Hamza | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | Modern History | DA | |
26 | Argent, Zoe Caroline | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Modern History | DA | |
27 | Arkell, Ashleigh | Henry Kendall High School | Gosford | Modern History | DA | |
28 | Armistead, Alexander James Burnie | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
29 | Armstrong, Angus | St Pauls Catholic College Manly | Manly | Modern History | DA | |
30 | Armstrong, Eleanor Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
31 | Armstrong, Eleanor Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | Subject rank | 5 |
32 | Armstrong, Scarlett Buttress | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
33 | Arnold, Kiahla Lili | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Modern History | DA | |
34 | Asencio, Janielyn | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | Cromer | Modern History | DA | |
35 | Atanasovski, Simona | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Modern History | DA | |
36 | Atkinson, Samuel Jericho | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Modern History | DA | |
37 | Atkinson, Thomas | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
38 | Atley, Anneka Louise | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
39 | Austin, Kiera Anne | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
40 | Awdisho, Merry | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Modern History | DA | |
41 | Azzi, Sarah | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Modern History | DA | |
42 | Baczynskyj, Luke | Concord High School | Concord | Modern History | DA | |
43 | Baghai, Naysan | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Modern History | DA | |
44 | Bai, Gary Yuran | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
45 | Baikie, Callum Robert | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
46 | Bailey, Elouise | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Modern History | DA | |
47 | Bailey, Samuel | Marcellin College | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
48 | Baird, Winona Madison | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Modern History | DA | |
49 | Baker, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Modern History | DA | |
50 | Balakrishnan, Sarangan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA |