This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Challis, Reuben | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | German Extension | DA | |
2 | Chmiel, Victoria Isabella | Australian International School Malaysia | Selangor, Malaysia | German Extension | DA | |
3 | Ferrier, Spencer | Fort Street High School | Petersham | German Extension | DA | |
4 | Gard, Eliza | Wenona School | North Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
5 | Graham, Sophie Alexandra Allen | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
6 | Grayson, Gemma Amelia | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | German Extension | DA | |
7 | Hansen, Allison | Northern Sydney Institute North Sydney College | St Leonards | German Extension | DA | |
8 | Hansen, Allison | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Extension | Subject rank | 3 |
9 | Hoch, Lilian | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
10 | Holdik, Elisa | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | German Extension | DA | |
11 | Holm, Svenja | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | German Extension | DA | |
12 | Humbel, Lucas Matthew | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
13 | Jones, Philippa | Ascham School | Edgecliff | German Extension | DA | |
14 | Jones, Philippa | Ascham School | Edgecliff | German Extension | Subject rank | 5 |
15 | Jung, Jasmine | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
16 | Kamsler, Meggan Blainey | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | German Extension | DA | |
17 | MacMahon, Mia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | German Extension | DA | |
18 | Maier, Mona | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | German Extension | DA | |
19 | Mechtersheimer, Niklas | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | German Extension | DA | |
20 | O'Loughlin, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | German Extension | DA | |
21 | Okkes, Emilie | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Extension | Subject rank | 2 |
22 | Okkes, Emilie | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | German Extension | DA | |
23 | Runde, Merle | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | German Extension | DA | |
24 | Runde, Merle | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Extension | Subject rank | 4 |
25 | Skinner, Eleanor Grace Chisholm | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | German Extension | DA | |
26 | Skinner, Eleanor Grace Chisholm | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | German Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
27 | Uher, Katharina | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | German Extension | DA | |
28 | Vink, Paige Louise | Killara High School | Killara | German Extension | DA |