This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Bayssari, Jake Peter | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Ancient History | DA | |
2 | Bayssari, Jake Peter | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Drama | DA | |
3 | Bayssari, Jake Peter | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Legal Studies | DA | |
4 | Bayssari, Jake Peter | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
5 | Cauchi, Amanda | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | English (Advanced) | DA | |
6 | Cauchi, Amanda | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Legal Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
7 | Cauchi, Amanda | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
8 | Garrick, Naomi Louise | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | General Mathematics | DA | |
9 | Green, Elizabeth Katrina | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
10 | Johnson, Mia Isabel | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Legal Studies | DA | |
11 | Lai, Jessica Alexandria | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Business Studies | DA | |
12 | Minogue, Liam Patrick | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Physics | DA | |
13 | Norman, Benjamin Ryan | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Ancient History | DA | |
14 | Norman, Benjamin Ryan | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
15 | Norman, Benjamin Ryan | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | History Extension | DA | |
16 | Norman, Benjamin Ryan | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Legal Studies | DA | |
17 | Norman, Benjamin Ryan | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Modern History | DA | |
18 | Norman, Benjamin Ryan | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
19 | Reifenstein, Janet Louise | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | General Mathematics | DA | |
20 | Roffey, Emma Margaret | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Ancient History | DA | |
21 | Roffey, Emma Margaret | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Legal Studies | DA | |
22 | Roffey, Emma Margaret | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
23 | Ryan, Rachel Louise | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Drama | DA | |
24 | Simpson, Johanna May | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25 | Van Der Burg, Chelsea Maree | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
26 | Van Der Burg, Chelsea Maree | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
27 | Xiberras, James Peter | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
28 | Xiberras, James Peter | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Senior Science | DA | |
29 | Yuen, Adam Hung Jen | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Ancient History | DA | |
30 | Yuen, Adam Hung Jen | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | History Extension | DA | |
31 | Zahra, Michael Luke | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Industrial Technology | DA | |
32 | Zahra, Michael Luke | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Mathematics | DA |