This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abdulwahed, Khaled | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
2 | Abeyewardene, Orani Anne | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Biology | DA | |
3 | Abreu, David Alain | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
4 | Abu Sardaneh, Arwa | Australian International Academy Sydney Strathfield Campus | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
5 | Abulafia, Heather | Emanuel School | Randwick | Biology | DA | |
6 | Adam, Sonita | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Biology | DA | |
7 | Adam, Yasmin | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Biology | DA | |
8 | Adams, Alexandra | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | Biology | DA | |
9 | Adams, Kye | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Biology | DA | |
10 | Adhikary, Sam Raj | Nowra High School | Nowra | Biology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Afzali, Kiyan | Gosford High School | Gosford | Biology | DA | |
12 | Agapides, Mary | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Biology | DA | |
13 | Agius, Emily Carmen | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Biology | DA | |
14 | Ainsworth, Emily May | Dubbo College Senior Campus | Dubbo | Biology | DA | |
15 | Akbari, Donna | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Biology | DA | |
16 | Al Hashemi, Susan | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
17 | Al Saidy, Muhamad | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
18 | Al-Khalidi, Aishah Arradhiyah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
19 | Al-Zahab, Emann | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Biology | DA | |
20 | Alam, Renee | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Biology | DA | |
21 | Alam, Usama | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
22 | Alameddine, Mehir | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
23 | Alamein, Claudia | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Biology | DA | |
24 | Alavelu, Sindhu | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
25 | Alford, Katherine Anne | Tweed River High School | Tweed Heads South | Biology | DA | |
26 | Ali, Aima | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
27 | Alim, Timothy | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
28 | Alkahtany, Duha | Auburn Girls High School | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
29 | Alley, Charlotte Eloise | Frensham School | Mittagong | Biology | DA | |
30 | Allington, Kaitlin | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
31 | Allman, Stephanie | Oxley College | Burradoo | Biology | DA | |
32 | Almafragy, Ahmed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
33 | Alsultany, Ghada | Auburn Girls High School | Auburn | Biology | DA | |
34 | Amali, Dylan Oliver | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Biology | DA | |
35 | Ambrose, Natalie | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Biology | DA | |
36 | Ambrose, Stephanie | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Biology | DA | |
37 | Anderson Moers, Jaislie | Mount Annan Christian College | Mount Annan | Biology | DA | |
38 | Angangan, Kimberley | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Biology | DA | |
39 | Ange, Katie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Biology | DA | |
40 | Angulo, Manuel | Xavier High School | North Albury | Biology | DA | |
41 | Armstrong-Sue, Rhiannon | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Biology | DA | |
42 | Arndt, Natascha | Barker College | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
43 | Arora, Anisha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
44 | Arora, Tanima | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Biology | DA | |
45 | Arratia, Gabriela Isabel | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
46 | Arundell, Jesse | Narrabeen Sports High School | North Narrabeen | Biology | DA | |
47 | Ata, Khatera | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Biology | DA | |
48 | Atkinson, Patrick Anthony Bede | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Biology | DA | |
49 | Auld, Susan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Biology | DA | |
50 | Aung, William | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Biology | DA |