This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Arranz, Alejandro Gabriel | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
2 | Barrett, Benjamin Mihai | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
3 | Bevis, Aislinn Renetta Joy | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music 1 | DA | |
4 | Collins, Lucy Anne | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
5 | Druce, William Michael | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Extension 2 | DA | |
6 | Gorman, Kirsty Leigh | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Senior Science | DA | |
7 | Kaar, Emily Grace | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Drama | DA | |
|
||||||
8 | Kibble, Jonathon James | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Engineering Studies | DA | |
9 | Kibble, Jonathon James | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
10 | Krasny, Dylan Ross | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | General Mathematics | DA | |
11 | Majoros, Annika Victoria | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Biology | DA | |
12 | Majoros, Annika Victoria | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13 | Majoros, Annika Victoria | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14 | McCowan, Liam Carl | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | General Mathematics | DA | |
15 | McCowan, Liam Carl | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Senior Science | DA | |
16 | McGee, Felicity Patricia | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | McGee, Felicity Patricia | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | History Extension | DA | |
18 | Mulvaney, Madeleine Anne | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
19 | Mulvaney, Madeleine Anne | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Legal Studies | DA | |
20 | Nicholas, Liam Bernard | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | General Mathematics | DA | |
21 | Nissen, Pia | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music 1 | DA | |
22 | Palmer, Jessica Kate | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Drama | DA | |
23 | Palmer, Jessica Kate | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Drama | Subject rank | 9 |
24 | Saunders, Isabella Maria | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25 | Saunders, Isabella Maria | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Visual Arts | DA | |
26 | Shead, Rachel Ellen | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27 | Shead, Rachel Ellen | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music 2 | DA | |
28 | Shead, Rachel Ellen | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music Extension | DA | |
29 | Symes, Timothy Paul | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music 1 | DA | |
30 | Taylor, Ariel Dhee | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Visual Arts | DA | |
31 | Tregillgas, Keely | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
32 | Tregillgas, Keely | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Legal Studies | DA | |
33 | Tregillgas, Keely | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Music 1 | DA | |
34 | Walton, Samuel Alexander | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
35 | Wood, Luke Andrew | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Earth and Environmental Science | DA |