HSC Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, New South Wales, 2008

This is the NSW HSC honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.

The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (including rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.

25 of 36489 entries are shown.
Page 3 of 1460:
1 2 3 4 5 6 ....1460
Jump to Page:
51 Abdel-Sayed, Jessica St Marks Coptic Orthodox College Wattle Grove Mathematics DA  
52 Abdi, Nidal Fort Street High School Petersham Biology DA  
53 Abdi, Nidal Fort Street High School Petersham English Extension 1 DA  
54 Abdi, Nidal Fort Street High School Petersham Legal Studies DA  
55 Abdi, Nidal Fort Street High School Petersham Mathematics DA  
56 Abdi, Nidal Fort Street High School Petersham Modern History DA  
57 Abdo, Ali East Hills Boys High School Panania Mathematics DA  
58 Abdo, Fouad St Charbels College Punchbowl Personal Development, Health and Physical Education DA  
59 Abdoli-Yazdi, Paniz Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook Ancient History DA  
60 Abdoli-Yazdi, Paniz Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook Modern History DA  
61 Abdul Gafoor, Muhamed Abraar Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre Biology DA  
62 Abdul Gafoor, Muhamed Abraar Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre Mathematics DA  
63 Abdul Gafoor, Muhamed Abraar Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre Mathematics Subject rank 18
64 Abdulwahed, Jenan Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre Biology DA  
65 Abdulwahed, Jenan Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre Mathematics DA  
66 Abel, Alanah Whitney Woolooware High School Woolooware Legal Studies DA  
67 Abel, Alexi Jean-Louis Carlingford High School Carlingford English Extension 2 DA  
68 Abel, Marissa Reddam House Bondi Campus North Bondi Biology DA  
69 Abel, Marissa Reddam House Bondi Campus North Bondi Business Studies DA  
70 Abel, Timothy John Merewether High School Broadmeadow Music 1 DA  
71 Abela, Laura Gilroy Catholic College Castle Hill Food Technology DA  
72 Abela, Laura Gilroy Catholic College Castle Hill Textiles and Design DA  
73 Abella, Noelle Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta Parramatta Mathematics DA  
74 Abellar, Kriz Anne Bethany College Hurstville Studies of Religion I DA  
75 Abernethy, Gareth Patrick St Pius X College Chatswood English (Advanced) DA  
Source: NSW Education Standards Authority (NESA).
Supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us