This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abeysekera, Minoli Vinoda | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
2 | Ahn, Julie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
3 | Ahn, Julie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
4 | Ahn, Julie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
5 | Ahn, Julie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
6 | An, Vincent | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Software Design and Development | DA | |
7 | Anderson, Paul Gregory | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
8 | Anderson, Paul Gregory | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
9 | Anderson, Paul Gregory | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
10 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
|
||||||
11 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
12 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
13 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
15 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
16 | Anggus, Hans Philbert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
17 | Au, Jasper Chi Ho | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
18 | Au, Jasper Chi Ho | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
19 | Bajwa, Teranjit Singh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
20 | Bajwa, Teranjit Singh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
21 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
22 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
23 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | French Continuers | DA | |
25 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
27 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
28 | Banh, Caroline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 5 |
29 | Barabas-Bui, Jessica | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Drama | DA | |
30 | Butnejski, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
31 | Campbell, Rohan Thomas | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
32 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
33 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
34 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
35 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
36 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
37 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
38 | Chan, Edward Kin Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
39 | Chan, Jowa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
40 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
41 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
42 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
43 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
44 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
45 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
46 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
47 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
48 | Chan, Jowa Cho Wa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 8 |
49 | Chan, Louise | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
50 | Chan, Louise | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA |