This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abdelkader, Tamer | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Business Studies | DA | |
2 | Abdelkader, Tamer | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
3 | Abdelkader, Tamer | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Legal Studies | DA | |
4 | Abdelkader, Tamer | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
5 | Allotta, Raymond Luke | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
6 | Au, Hai Trung | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
7 | Au, Hai Trung | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Au, Hai Trung | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9 | Bacon, Luke Alexander Nash | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
10 | Bacon, Luke Alexander Nash | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Bacon, Luke Alexander Nash | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music 2 | DA | |
12 | Bacon, Luke Alexander Nash | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Music Extension | DA | |
13 | Beckmann, Tobias Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | German Continuers | DA | |
14 | Beckmann, Tobias Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | German Extension | DA | |
15 | Beckmann, Tobias Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
16 | Beckmann, Tobias Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | Cao, Steven Zhi Zheng | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Visual Arts | DA | |
18 | Carolin, Jaryd Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
19 | Carolin, Jaryd Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
20 | Carolin, Jaryd Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
21 | Carolin, Jaryd Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22 | Carolin, Jaryd Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
23 | Carolin, Jaryd Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | Subject rank | 3 |
24 | Chan, Patrick | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
25 | Chen, Bo | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
26 | Chen, Bo | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
27 | Chen, Bo | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
28 | Cheong, Justin Ieng Pun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
29 | Cheong, Justin Ieng Pun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
30 | Cheong, Justin Ieng Pun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31 | Cheong, Justin Ieng Pun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Legal Studies | DA | |
32 | Cheong, Justin Ieng Pun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33 | Cheong, Justin Ieng Pun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
34 | Cheung, Paul Foon | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Physics | DA | |
35 | Chew, Clement Wei-Ren | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36 | Chew, Clement Wei-Ren | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
37 | Comino, Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
38 | Comino, Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
39 | Devcic, Josip | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
40 | Devcic, Josip | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
41 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
42 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
43 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
44 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Geography | DA | |
45 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | History Extension | DA | |
46 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Legal Studies | DA | |
47 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
48 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
49 | Diment, James David Winston | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Geography | Subject rank | 9 |
50 | El-Sayed, Sean | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |