This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2005, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Heath, Emily May Ling | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
52 | Hellyer, Ellen Elizabeth | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
53 | Ho, Elise Shuk Yee | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
54 | Huang, Katrina Yaning | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
55 | Irani, Freyana | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
56 | Ivimey, Sally-Anne | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Australian Student Prize | ||
57 | Jiang, James | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
58 | Judd, Sarah Elisabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Australian Student Prize | ||
59 | Kandasamy, Mayooran | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
60 | Karaka, Corey James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Australian Student Prize | ||
61 | Khong, Tricia (Sheng Li) | St Catherines School | Waverley | Australian Student Prize | ||
62 | Korban, Zuzanna Joanna | Girraween High School | Girraween | Australian Student Prize | ||
63 | Kumar, Shweta | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
64 | Lai-Kwon, Julia Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
65 | Lau, Thea Wen-Li | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
66 | Lau, Yin-Kwan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
67 | Lau, Yu Heng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
68 | Lawrence, Joey Curtis | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Australian Student Prize | ||
69 | Lee, Michael Xian Yow | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Australian Student Prize | ||
70 | Leung, Brian Pui-Hang | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
71 | Li, Margaret Wing Yan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
|
||||||
72 | Li, Thomas Chi Him | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
73 | Libling, Matthew Simon | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
74 | Lim, Christine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
75 | Lim, Joanne Wing-Yee | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Australian Student Prize | ||
76 | Livesley, Nicole | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Australian Student Prize | ||
77 | Lombard, Annick | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Australian Student Prize | ||
78 | Lubarsky, Kostia | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Australian Student Prize | ||
79 | Luu, Queenie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
80 | Lyons, Alicia Anne | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Australian Student Prize | ||
81 | Manoharan, Ragavan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
82 | Marr, Isobel Jane | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Australian Student Prize | ||
83 | Marshall, Amelia Louise | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
84 | McLean, Anna Elizabeth Beith | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
85 | McManus, Gabriel Alexander | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
86 | Mellos, Aristea | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
87 | Mito, Reomi | Roseville College | Roseville | Australian Student Prize | ||
88 | Moore-Gilbert, Kylie Anne Kirsten | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
89 | Nandakumar, Vinoth | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
90 | Ng, Trina | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
91 | Nguyen, Aimee Nam-Tran | MLC School | Burwood | Australian Student Prize | ||
92 | Nguyen, Anh Vu | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Australian Student Prize | ||
93 | Nham, Benjamin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
94 | Nickson, Sarah Jane | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Australian Student Prize | ||
95 | Oakes, Warren Frank | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Australian Student Prize | ||
96 | Othman, Jad | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Australian Student Prize | ||
97 | Pang, Josephine | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Australian Student Prize | ||
98 | Parker, Amelia Louise | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Australian Student Prize | ||
99 | Pennington, Catherine Alexandra | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Australian Student Prize | ||
100 | Perkovic, Lisa Michelle | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
101 | Phillips, Tahlia Yvette | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Australian Student Prize | ||
102 | Qiu, Lena Xiao Yu | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
103 | Ramachandran, Aparna | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
104 | Rangi, Rajdeep Singh | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
105 | Rastogi, Pratik | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
106 | Ratter, Adrian Brian | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
107 | Ravaie, Ramtin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
108 | Ravi, Vikram | Narrabri High School | Narrabri | Australian Student Prize | ||
109 | Reddy, Maya | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Australian Student Prize | ||
110 | Rockliff, Paul-Henry | The Forest High School | Frenchs Forest | Australian Student Prize | ||
111 | Rourke, Oliver Lachlan Chisholm | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Australian Student Prize | ||
112 | Salem, Omar | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
113 | Sarlej, Anna Katarzyna | Girraween High School | Girraween | Australian Student Prize | ||
114 | Seow, Mitchell Andrew | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
115 | Seruga, Adam | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
116 | Sharp, Elyse Roslyn | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Australian Student Prize | ||
117 | Shehadie, Catherine Virginia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Australian Student Prize | ||
118 | Sidoti, Francesca Helen | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Australian Student Prize | ||
119 | Soh, Isabelle Ying-Ying | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Australian Student Prize | ||
120 | Soueid, Sue | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Australian Student Prize | ||
121 | Surjadi, Desiree Isabelle | Gosford High School | Gosford | Australian Student Prize | ||
122 | Swiatek, Lukasz Marcin | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
123 | Temby, Hannah May Rose | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
124 | Teng, Yuu Juan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
125 | Thompson, Amelia Joy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
126 | Tomlin, Lloyd Oliver Radford | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Australian Student Prize | ||
127 | Trinh, Anne | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
128 | Tsao, Jim | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
129 | Vaz, Melanie Rose | Bethany College | Hurstville | Australian Student Prize | ||
130 | Verma, Anvita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
131 | Viselli, Stephen | Edmund Rice College | West Wollongong | Australian Student Prize | ||
132 | Wakely, Vanessa Ann | St Catherines School | Waverley | Australian Student Prize | ||
133 | Walkley, Amelia | Penrith High School | Penrith | Australian Student Prize | ||
134 | Wan, Rose | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Australian Student Prize | ||
135 | Wang, Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
136 | Wang, Rose | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
137 | Wang, Ying Xiang (Rachel) | Muirfield High School | North Rocks | Australian Student Prize | ||
138 | Watts, Mark Andrew | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Australian Student Prize | ||
139 | Wei, Cindy Yi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
140 | White, Benedict O'Meara | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Australian Student Prize | ||
141 | White, Graham | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
142 | Wijetunge, Gareth Morgan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
143 | Wilheim, David Nathan | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Australian Student Prize | ||
144 | Wong, Daniel Kai Hin | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
145 | Wong, Ming Yan Stephanie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
146 | Wren, Georgette Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Australian Student Prize | ||
147 | Wu, Betty (Nan) | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Australian Student Prize | ||
148 | Xu, Liang | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Australian Student Prize | ||
149 | Xu, Yvonne Minrui | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
150 | Yan, Harry | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
151 | Yang, Jia Ye (David) | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
152 | Zhang, Alexander Shaoling | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
153 | Zhang, John (Zhong) | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
154 | Zhang, Lily Qian | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
155 | Zhang, Xin | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
156 | Zhao, Xuelong | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
157 | Zhong, Erica Ershuo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
158 | Zhou, Wenxiao (Kim) | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Australian Student Prize |