Australian National Prize Winners (WA), Western Australia, 2013

This report lists the Western Australian students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in the selected year.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.

25 of 52 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
 
1 Alsop, Samuel Australian Student Prize Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
2 Anandappa, Ben Australian Student Prize CBC Fremantle Fremantle
3 Bandara, Nathan Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
4 Childs, Daniel Australian Student Prize Ocean Reef Senior High School Ocean Reef
5 Chong, Ee Faye Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
6 Chua, Alexander Yunhian Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
7 Chua, Katerina Yunli Australian Student Prize St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
8 Clarke, Jackson Australian Student Prize Scotch College Claremont
9 Claxton, Isabelle Australian Student Prize St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
10 Cooper, Jack Aatto Laasonen Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
11 Crebbin, Kayley Salinah Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
12 de Koning, Olivia Australian Student Prize Perth College Mt Lawley
13 Eton, Matthew George Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
14 Freind, Matt Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
15 Hackett, Emily Australian Student Prize John XXIII College Mt Claremont
16 Hao, Brian Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
17 Harter, Campbell James Lawrence Australian Student Prize Great Southern Grammar School Albany
18 Hay, Emma Australian Student Prize Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Busselton
19 Hoang, Dan Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
20 Houlahan, James Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
21 Jeon, Andy Do Young Australian Student Prize Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
22 Kaushik, Varun Sunil Australian Student Prize Hale School Wembley Downs
23 Kearney, Liam Tay Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
24 Lau, Eleanor Australian Student Prize Perth Modern School Subiaco
25 Leedman, Nicholas James Australian Student Prize Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...