All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2016

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 155 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Amos, Caleb John Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
2 Barr, Corey Jaidyn Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
3 Beattie, James Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
4 Beattie, James Samuel Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
5 Beck, Marina The Fahan School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group 98.8
6 Beecroft, India Lili Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
7 Bird, Rosie Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
8 Bombardieri, Julia Angela The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
9 Boult, Michael Rodney The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
10 Bowman, Jack Wade Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Top TCE Group  
11 Branch, Ellen Georgina Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
12 Brient, Angus Edward Keith Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
13 Burgess, Corey Jordan River Learning Federation Senior School Bridgewater   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
14 Burgess, William John The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group  
15 Callaway, Reilly William Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
16 Chilvers, Patrick St Patricks College Prospect   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
17 Chilvers, Patrick Ross St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
18 Clear, Laura Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
19 Cockerill, Madeleine Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
20 Cooper, Luke Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
21 Cooper, Luke Mitchell Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
22 Cox, Alice Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
23 Cox, Alice Margaret Tasmanian Academy Elizabeth College North Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.55
24 Cox, Hannah Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
25 Crawford, Jack James Tasmanian Academy Don College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...